IMDb > John Constantine (Character)
John Constantine
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

John Constantine (Character)
from Constantine (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 94 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 3)
Constantine -- Trailer for Constantine
Constantine -- Based on the DC/Vertigo comic book Hellblazer and written by Kevin Brodbin, Mark Bomback and Frank Capello, Constantine tells the story of irreverent supernatural detective John Constantine (Keanu Reeves), who has literally been to hell and back.
Constantine -- Based on the DC/Vertigo comic book Hellblazer and written by Kevin Brodbin, Mark Bomback and Frank Capello, Constantine tells the story of irreverent supernatural detective John Constantine (Keanu Reeves), who has literally been to hell and back.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
John Constantine (born May 10, 1953) is a fictional character... See more »
Alternate Names:
10 Year-Old Constantine / Constantine / Kid Constantine / Teenage Constantine

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Constantine" (????) TV series Played by Matt Ryan
  2. "Justice League Action"
        - Supernatural Adventures in Babysitting (2017) TV episode, Played by Damian O'Hare
        - Trick or Threat (2016) TV episode, Played by Damian O'Hare / Paula Rhodes (as Kid Constantine)
        - Abate and Switch (Shazam Slam) (2016) TV episode, Played by Damian O'Hare
        - Zombie King (2016) TV episode, Played by Damian O'Hare
  3. Justice League Dark (2017) (V) Played by Matt Ryan
    ... aka "Темная Вселенная" - Russia
    ... aka "A Sötét Igazság Ligája" - Hungary (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Liga da Justiça Sombria" - Brazil (imdb display title)

  4. Love/Hate: The Amazing Life of a Comicbook Artist! (2016) Played by Evan Lewis (as Constantine)
  5. The Helmet of Dr. Fate (2016) Played by Michael Kuhn (as Constantine)
  6. "Arrow"
    ... aka "Стрела" - Republic of Macedonia
    ... aka "Стрела" - Russia
    ... aka "Стрелата" - Bulgaria (Bulgarian title)
    ... aka "A zöld íjász" - Hungary (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Arcasul" - Romania (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Arqueiro" - Brazil (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Arrow" - Czech Republic (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Arrow" - France (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Arrow" - Turkey (Turkish title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Bulta" - Latvia (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Green Arrow" - Israel (Hebrew title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Paykan" - Iran (Persian title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Puscica" - Slovenia (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Strela" - Serbia
    ... aka "Strele" - Lithuania (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Strijela" - Croatia
    ... aka "Vibukütt" - Estonia (imdb display title)
        - Haunted (2015) TV episode, Played by Matt Ryan
  7. Constantine: Thank a Magician (2015) Played by Brad Davis (as Constantine)
  8. "Constantine"
    ... aka "Κόνσταντιν" - Greece
    ... aka "Константин" - Russia
    ... aka "Константин" - Republic of Macedonia
    ... aka "Костянтин" - Ukraine
    ... aka "Constantine" - Argentina (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Konstantinas" - Lithuania (imdb display title)
        - Waiting for the Man (2015) TV episode, Played by Matt Ryan
        - Angels and Ministers of Grace (2015) TV episode, Played by Matt Ryan
        - A Whole World Out There (2015) TV episode, Played by Matt Ryan
        - Quid Pro Quo (2015) TV episode, Played by Matt Ryan
        - The Saint of Last Resorts: Part 2 (2015) TV episode, Played by Matt Ryan
          (8 more)
  9. John Con Noir (2015) Played by Matt Ryan
  10. John Constantine: Hellblazer (2015) (V) Played by Steven Haworth
  11. John Constantine: Hellblazer - The Soul Play (2014) Played by David Chabeaux
  12. Hellblazer (2013) Played by Robbie Allen

  13. Constantine (2005) Played by Keanu Reeves / Connor Dylan Wryn (as Teenage Constantine) / Quinn Buniel (as 10 Year-Old Constantine)
    ... aka "Constantine" - Germany
    ... aka "Constantine" - Argentina, Mexico (imdb display title), Spain (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Constantine" - Brazil, Portugal (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Константин" - Russia
    ... aka "Константин" - Bulgaria (Bulgarian title)
    ... aka "Константин: Повелитель тьмы" - Russia
    ... aka "Constantin" - Romania (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Constantine" - Finland (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Constantine" - Italy
    ... aka "Constantine" - Greece
    ... aka "Constantine" - Czech Republic (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Constantine" - France
    ... aka "Constantine" - Finland (Swedish title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Constantine" - Croatia
    ... aka "Constantine" - Turkey (Turkish title)
    ... aka "Constantine - A démonvadász" - Hungary
    ... aka "Konstantin" - Serbia
Video-game:
  1. DC Universe Online (2011) (VG) Played by Shannon McCormick

  2. Constantine (2005) (VG) Played by William Hope (as Constantine)
    ... aka "Константин: Повелитель тьмы" - Russia

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Justice League Dark (2017) (V)
John Constantine: Bollocks! In what bloody plane of existence does four of a kind lose? See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.