IMDb > Jack Pearson (Character)
Jack Pearson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jack Pearson (Character)
from "This Is Us" (2016)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 83 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 10)
This Is Us: :  -- Returns this Fall on NBC
This Is Us: :  -- A group of people with the same birthday, including Rebecca and Jack, a married couple expecting triplets in Pittsburgh, Kevin, a handsome television actor growing bored of his fly bachelor lifestyle, and Kate, his funny and sweet heavyset twin.
This Is Us: :  -- Official trailer for "This Is Us" on NBC.
This Is Us: :  -- "This Is Us" follows a group of people born on the same day, including Rebecca and Jack, a married couple expecting triplets in Pittsburgh, and Kevin, a handsome television actor growing bored of his fly bachelor lifestyle. As their paths cross and their life stories intertwine in curious ways, we find that several of them share so much more than anyone would expect.
This Is Us: :  -- "This Is Us" follows a group of people born on the same day, including Rebecca and Jack, a married couple expecting triplets in Pittsburgh, and Kevin, a handsome television actor growing bored of his fly bachelor lifestyle. As their paths cross and their life stories intertwine in curious ways, we find that several of them share so much more than anyone would expect.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Born August 31, 1944. See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Jack

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "This Is Us"
    ... aka "Це ми" - Ukraine
    ... aka "Это мы" - Russia
    ... aka "Rólunk szól" - Hungary (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Tacy jestesmy" - Poland (imdb display title)
    ... aka "This Is Us" - Portugal (alternative title)
    ... aka "This Is Us" - Norway (imdb display title)
    ... aka "This Is Us: Das ist Leben" - Germany (imdb display title)
    ... aka "To smo mi" - Serbia
        - Highs and Lows (2017) TV episode, Played by Milo Ventimiglia
        - A Manny-Splendored Thing (2017) TV episode, Played by Milo Ventimiglia
        - A Father's Advice (2017) TV episode, Played by Milo Ventimiglia
        - Moonshadow (2017) TV episode, Played by Milo Ventimiglia
        - What Now? (2017) TV episode, Played by Milo Ventimiglia
          (16 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "This Is Us: The Trip (#1.9)" (2016)
Jack Pearson: The moment I saw you, I knew you were my boy. You were not a choice, you were a fact. You were never a replacement son, do you understand?
Randall Pearson: If I had known the man who abandoned me regretted it and wanted me back, that would have made all the difference in the world.
Jack Pearson: If I had known the man who abandoned me regretted it and wanted me back, that would have made all the difference in the world.
Randall Pearson: I want her to hurt as much as I do.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.