Awards for 2017

Daytime Emmy

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

WINNER

The Bay: Kristos Andrews
For playing: "Pete Garrett/Young Jack Madison"

NOMINEES

Anacostia: Anthony Anderson
For playing: "Sean Williams-Grey"

Tainted Dreams: Michael Lowry
For playing: "Jordan Bradford"

Red Bird: Michael McShane
For playing: "Sam"

Conversations in L.A.: Gustavo Velasquez
For playing: "Gus Borrero"

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

NOMINEE

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

WINNER

The Bay: Mary Beth Evans
For playing: "Sara Garrett"

NOMINEES

Conversations in L.A.: Anne Marie Cummings
For playing: "Michelle Macabee"

Red Bird: Alexandra Goodman
For playing: "Kitty Mae"

The Bay: Lilly Melgar
For playing: "Janice Ramos"

Tainted Dreams: Kelly Menighan
For playing: "Veronica Ashford"

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

WINNER

The Bay: Nicolas Coster
For playing: "Mayor Jack Madison"

NOMINEES

The Bay: Matthew Ashford
For playing: "Steve Jensen"

The Bay: Ronn Moss
For playing: "John Blackwell"

Red Bird: Armin Shimerman
For playing: "Max"

Tainted Dreams: Anthony Wilkinson
For playing: "Anthony DiGiacomo"

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

WINNER

The Bay: Carolyn Hennesy
For playing: "Karen Blackwell"

NOMINEES

The Bay: Jade Harlow
For playing: "Lianna Ramos"

Conversations in L.A.: Vanita Harbour
For playing: "Nicole Hampstead"

Tainted Dreams: Natalia Livingston
For playing: "Liza Park"

The Bay: Kym Whitley
For playing: "Big Candi"

Outstanding Direction for a Drama Series

WINNER

General Hospital: Larry Carpenter (director), William Ludel (director), Scott McKinsey (director), Penny Pengra (director), Frank Valentini (director), Phideaux Xavier (director), Peter Fillmore (associate director), Paul S. Glass (associate director), Marika Kushel (associate director), Christine R. Magarian (associate director), Allison Reames (associate director), Denise Van Cleave (associate director), Jillian Dedote (production associate), Nate Hapke (production associate), Cherie Wall (production associate), Crystal Craft (stage manager), Craig McManus (stage manager), Dave Macleod (associate director) (American Broadcasting Company (ABC))

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

WINNER

The Snowy Day: Rossanna Wright (music supervisor), Kris Bowers (music by) (Amazon)

NOMINEES




Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Terry Fountain (production sound mixer), Dirk Sciarrotta (pre-production sound mixer), Philip Gebhardt (foh mixer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEES

The Dr. Oz Show: Jorge Silva (production sound mixer), Derek Vintschger (production sound mixer) (Syndicated)

Harry: Steve Lettie (production sound mixer), Tony Rollins (production sound mixer), Charlie Bouis (music mixer), Patrick Smith (audio engineer) (Syndicated)

Home & Family: Michael Dooley (production sound mixer), Joshua Gardner (audio engineer), Brandon Niznik (audio engineer), Brian Rushing (audio engineer), Patrick Simon (audio engineer) (Hallmark Channel, The)

Steve Harvey: Carrott W. Elghammer (production sound mixer), Jim Slanger (production sound mixer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Directing in a Children's, Pre-School Children's or Family Viewing Program

WINNER

Sesame Street: Ken Diego (director), Benjamin Lehmann (director), Joey Mazzarino (director), Scott Preston (director), Chuck Vinson (director), Matt Vogel (director), Nadine Zylstra (director) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show

WINNER

NOMINEES



Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

WINNER

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEES



Peter Rabbit: David McCamley (supervising director), Maurizio Parimbelli (animation director) (Nickelodeon Network)

The Snowy Day: Jamie Badminton (director), Rufus Blacklock (director), Jack Tilley (animation director) (Amazon)

Outstanding Directing - Special Class

WINNER

Super Soul Shorts: John Chester (director) (OWN: The Oprah Winfrey Network)
For episode: "Worry for Maggie".

Outstanding Writing in a Children's, Pre-School Children's or Family Viewing Program

WINNER

Sesame Street: Joey Mazzarino (head writer), Molly Boylan (writer), Geri Cole (writer), Annie Evans (writer), Christine Ferraro (writer), Michael J. Goldberg (writer), Emily Perl Kingsley (writer), Luis Santeiro (writer), Ed Valentine (writer), Belinda Ward (writer), John Weidman (writer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

WINNER

Beat Bugs: Josh Mapleston (writer), Cleon Prineas (writer), Josh Wakely (writer) (Netflix)

NOMINEES


Bubble Guppies: Jonny Belt (head writer), Robert Scull (head writer), Clark Stubbs (writer) (Nickelodeon Network)


Justin Time: Jiro C. Okada (head writer/writer), James Backshall (writer), MCM (writer), Jeff Sweeney (writer), John van Bruggen (writer), Craig Young (writer) (Netflix)

Doc McStuffins: Chris Nee (creator/executive producer/story editor), Kent Redeker (co-executive producer/co-story editor), Chelsea Beyl (writer), Kerri Grant (writer) (Disney Junior)

Outstanding Writing - Special Class

WINNER

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

WINNER

NOMINEES

All Hail King Julien: Mitch Watson (written by), Sharon Flynn (staff writer), Benjamin Lapides (staff writer), Elliott Owen (staff writer), Michael Ryan (story editor) (Netflix)

Harvey Beaks: C.H. Greenblatt (staff writer), Shane Houghton (staff writer), Kevin Kramer (staff writer), Amalia Levari (staff writer), Dani Michaeli (story editor) (Nickelodeon Network)


Lost in Oz: Abram Makowka (writer), Darin Mark (writer), Jared Mark (writer) (Amazon Instant Video)
For episode: "Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure".

Outstanding Cinematography

WINNER

Super Soul Shorts: John Chester (director of photography), Mallory Cunningham (cinematographer), Kyle Romanek (cinematographer) (OWN: The Oprah Winfrey Network)
For episode: "Worry for Maggie".

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

WINNER

Sesame Street: David Gallo (production designer), Keith Olsen (art director), Randall Richards (art director) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Animation

WINNER

Lost in Oz: Pat Rodman (re-recording mixer), Ricky Watson (dialogue production engineer) (Amazon)
For episode: "Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure".

NOMINEES

All Hail King Julien: D.J. Lynch (re-recording mixer), Ian Nyeste (sfx mixer), Aran Tanchum (foley mixer), Jonathan Abelardo (dialogue recording engineer), Mark Mercado (dialogue recording engineer) (Netflix)

Dragons: Race to the Edge: Otis Van Osten (sound supervisor), Carlos Sanches (re-recording mixer) (Netflix)

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Justin Brinsfield (production sound mixer), Matt Corey (production sound mixer), Tom Maydeck (re-recording mixer), Rob McIntyre (sfx mixer), Roberto Dominguez Alegria (foley mixer) (Nickelodeon Network)

Trollhunters: Matthew Thomas Hall (sound supervisor), Carlos Sanches (sound supervisor/re-recording mixer) (Netflix)

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action

WINNER

The Mind of a Chef: Brian Bracken (re-recording mixer), Patrick Donahue (re-recording mixer), Benny Mouthon (re-recording mixer), Andrey Netboy (re-recording mixer), Lou Teti (re-recording mixer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEES

Annedroids: Sean W. Karp (senior re-recording mixer), Blag Ahilov (re-recording mixer), Charles Duchesne (re-recording mixer), William Preventis (re-recording mixer), Noah Siegel (re-recording mixer), John Bradshaw (production sound mixer), David Guerra (production sound mixer) (Amazon)

Bookaboo: Blag Ahilov (supervising mixer), Charles Duchesne (supervising mixer), Sean W. Karp (supervising mixer), William Preventis (supervising mixer), Noah Siegel (supervising mixer) (Amazon)

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse: Dean Gaveau (audio supervisor), Andy Snavley (re-recording mixer) (Amazon)

Odd Squad: The Movie: Sean W. Karp (senior re-recording mixer), Igor Bezuglov (re-recording mixer), William Preventis (re-recording mixer), Noah Siegel (re-recording mixer), Andrew McDonnell (re-recording mixer), Hans Ohm (re-recording mixer), John Bradshaw (production sound mixer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Sesame Street: Chris Prinzivalli (production sound mixer), Michael Barrett (re-recording mixer), Michael Croiter (re-recording mixer), Dick Maitland (re-recording mixer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Preschool Animated Program

WINNER

Sofia the First: Timothy J. Borquez (re-recording mixer), Nick Gotten III (re-recording mixer) (Disney Junior)

NOMINEES

Ask the StoryBots: Leonardo Nasca (production sound mixer), Jared Nugent (production sound mixer), Jeff Shiffman (re-recording mixer) (Netflix)

Beat Bugs: Brent Clark (sound mixer), Sam Hayward (sound mixer), Robert Mothersbaugh (sound mixer), Wes Swales (sound mixer) (Netflix)

Dinotrux: Devon Bowman (production sound mixer), Alexander Hall (production sound mixer), D.J. Lynch (re-recording mixer), Rob McIntyre (sound effects mixer), Roberto Dominguez Alegria (foley mixer) (Netflix)


The Snowy Day: Ben Hood (sound designer/re-recording mixer) (Amazon)

Tumble Leaf: John Jackson (sound design & mix) (Amazon)

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

WINNER

NOMINEE

Outstanding Single Camera Editing

WINNER

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse: Alex Durham (supervising editor), Ulf Buddensieck (editor), Uma Sanasaryan (editor), Phil Stuben (editor) (Amazon)

NOMINEE

Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation

WINNER

Lost in Oz: Pat Rodman (sound supervisor), Eric P. Sherman (sound supervisor), James Scullion (dialogue editor), Ricky Watson (adr editor), Justin Kohler (sound effects editor), Eric Paulsen (sound effects editor), Tony Solis (foley mixer), Dicken Berglund (foley mixer) (Amazon)
For episode: "Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure".

NOMINEES

The Adventures of Puss in Boots: Shawn Bohonos (dialogue editor), Robbi Smith (dialogue editor), Heather Olsen (sound effects editor), David Bonilla (foley editor), Shaun Cunningham (foley editor), Aran Tanchum (foley editor), J. Lampinen (foley artist) (Netflix)

Dragons: Race to the Edge: Otis Van Osten (sound supervisor), Dan Smith (foley supervisor), Joshua Aaron Johnson (sound editor), Jason Oliver (dialogue editor) (Netflix)

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness: Gary Falcone (supervising sound editor), Benjamin Wynn (music editor), Jeremy Zuckerman (music editor), Rob McIntyre (sound editor), Anna Adams (dialogue editor), Andrew Ing (sound effects editor), Marc Schmidt (sound effects editor), Roberto Dominguez Alegria (foley editor), Cynthia Merrill (foley artist) (Nickelodeon Network)

Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures: David Acord (sound production), Reda El-Kheloufi (sound production), Troels Rohde Jørgensen (sound production), Stefan Leissner (sound production), Kåre Kabel Mai (sound production), Matthew Wood (sound production), Tobias Hellkvist (foley editor) (Disney XD)

Outstanding Sound Editing - Preschool Animated Program

WINNER

Dinotrux: Devon Bowman (sound supervisor), Rob McIntyre (sound supervisor/sound designer), Andrew Ing (sound editor), D.J. Lynch (sound editor), Marc Schmidt (sound editor), Alfredo Douglas (sound editor/foley editor), Roberto Dominguez Alegria (foley editor), Monique Reymond (foley artist), Shawn Bohonos (dialogue editor) (Netflix)

NOMINEES

Ask the StoryBots: Jeff Shiffman (supervising sound editor), David Carfagno (sound editor), Brad Meyer (sound editor), Nicholas J. Ainsworth (production sound designer), Elliot Herman (dialogue editor) (Netflix)

Beat Bugs: Jared Dwyer (sound editor), Sam Hayward (sound editor), Blair Slater (sound editor) (Netflix)

Tumble Leaf: Sam Plattner (foley recordist), Brooke Lowrey (foley artist) (Amazon)

VeggieTales in the House: Sarah Vorhees (supervising sound editor) (Netflix)

Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action

WINNER

Sesame Street: Michael Barrett (supervising sound editor), Chris Prinzivalli (supervising sound editor), Michael Croiter (supervising music editor), Jorge Muelle (music editor), Paul Rudolph (music editor), Chris Sassano (sound editor), Dick Maitland (sound effects editor) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEES

Annedroids: Sean W. Karp (supervising sound editor), Blag Ahilov (sound editor), Charles Duchesne (sound editor), William Preventis (sound editor), Noah Siegel (sound editor), Jakob Thiesen (foley artist) (Amazon)

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse: Andy Snavley (supervising sound editor), Jae Kim (sound effects editor) (Amazon)

Odd Squad: The Movie: Jason MacNeill (sound effects designer), John Douglas Smith (dialogue editor), John Sievert (foley artist), Christopher Smart (foley artist), Brandon Bak (foley engineer) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

Outstanding Makeup

WINNER

Outstanding Original Song

WINNER

The 7D: Parry Gripp (music by) (Disney XD)
For song: "She's Not Very Nice". For episode: "A Sneeze in Time/A Royal Pain in the Castle".

NOMINEE

The Lion Guard: Beau Black, Ford Riley, Sarah Mirza
For the song "Sisi Ni Sawa"

Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime

WINNER

Super Soul Shorts: John Chester (producer), Mallory Cunningham (producer) (OWN: The Oprah Winfrey Network)
For episode: "Worry for Maggie".

NOMINEE

The American Dream Project: Lauren Meyer (director), James Marshall (executive producer), Alie Stewart (producer) (Happy Marshall Productions (production company))

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

WINNER

Lost in Oz: Abram Makowka (executive producer), Darin Mark (executive producer), Jared Mark (executive producer), Mark D. Warshaw (executive producer), Ken Duer (supervising producer), Therese Trujillo (producer), Andrew Pearce (executive producer: Flaunt Productions), Richard Scott (executive producer: Flaunt Productions), Amy Paterson (producer: Flaunt Productions), Jack Liang (executive producer: Polygon Pictures Inc.), Shûzô Shiota (executive producer: Polygon Pictures Inc.), Sarah Cortina (line producer: Polygon Pictures Inc.) (Amazon)
For episode: "Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure".

NOMINEES


Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures: Bill Motz (executive producer), Bob Roth (executive producer), Carrie Beck (producer), Jake Blais (producer), Jason Cosler (producer), John McCormack (producer), Vicky Kjaer Jensen (co-producer), Jacqueline Lopez (co-producer), Irene Sparre Hjorthøj (producer), Therese Sachse (line producer), Jill Wilfert (executive producer), Torsten Jacobsen (executive producer), Erik Wilstrup (executive producer)

Outstanding Special Class Series

NOMINEE

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children's or Family Viewing Program

WINNER

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

NOMINEE

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER

NOMINEE

Bookaboo: Martyn Freeman (executive producer), Blair Powers (executive producer), Carla de Jong (producer), Lucy Goodman (producer), Catherine Stockhausen (producer) (Amazon Studios (production company))

Outstanding Interactive Media - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

WINNER

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

WINNER

Judge Judy: Timothy Regler (executive producer), Amy Freisleben (co-executive producer), Victoria Jenest (supervising producer), Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer), Christyna Copeland (producer), Kurstin Haynes (producer), Gina Madrid (producer), Alex Martinez (producer), Matt Pomfret (producer), Sarah Smith (producer), Marisa Van den Borre (producer), Kirk Liens (coordinating producer), Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer), Judy Sheindlin (host) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show

NOMINEE

The Real: Jeannie Mai (Fox (production compagny))

Outstanding Children's or Family Viewing Series

WINNER

Give: Robert Friedman (executive producer), Kate Kenny (executive producer), Anthony Melikhov (executive producer), Dave Morgan (executive producer), Gary Reeves (executive producer), Maria Simone (executive producer), Peter Sniderman (executive producer), Blair Underwood (executive producer), Chad Warren (executive producer), Jenna Bush (co-executive producer), Kate Chumley (co-executive producer), Tommy Morgan Jr. (co-executive producer), Mike Powers (co-executive producer), Dan Solomon (co-executive producer), Liz Yale (co-executive producer), Erin Glass (producer) (National Broadcasting Company (NBC))

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

WINNER

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

WINNER

Taking Flight: Trish Farnsworth-Smith (executive producer), William Joyce (executive producer), Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr. (producer), Robert Pasin (producer)

NOMINEE

The Boy Who Learned to Fly: Usain Bolt (executive producer), Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr. (executive producer), Brandon Oldenburg (executive producer), Trish Farnsworth-Smith (executive producer), Wendell Riley (producer) (Moonbot Studios)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

WINNER

Sesame Street: Carol-Lynn Parente (executive producer), Benjamin Lehmann (senior producer), Mindy Fila (producer), Stephanie Longardo (line producer), April Coleman (coordinating producer) (Home Box Office (HBO))

NOMINEE

Bookaboo: Martyn Freeman (executive producer), Blair Powers (executive producer), Carla de Jong (producer), Lucy Goodman (producer), Catherine Stockhausen (producer) (Amazon Studios (production company))

Outstanding Game Show

WINNER

Jeopardy!: Harry Friedman (executive producer/writer), Lisa Broffman (supervising producer), Rocky Schmidt (supervising producer), Deb Dittmann (senior producer), Brett Schneider (producer), Maggie Speak (producer), Bob Sofia (coordinating producer), Michele Loud (editorial supervisor/writer), Billy Wisse (editorial supervisor/writer), John Duarte (writer), Mark Gaberman (writer), Debbie Griffin (writer), Robert McClenaghan (writer), Jim Rhine (writer), Steve Tamerius (writer) (Syndicated)

NOMINEE

Outstanding Individual in Animation

WINNERS

Trollhunters: Mike Chaffe (animator) (Netflix)
For episode: "Becoming: Part 1".

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show: Kevin Dart (art director) (Netflix)
For episode: "The Wrath of Hughes".

Pig Goat Banana Cricket: Phil Jacobson (storyboard artist) (Nickelodeon Network)
For episode: "Mall Ya Later".

Trollhunters: Víctor Maldonado (character designer) (Netflix)
For episode: "Win Lose or Draal".

Little Big Awesome: Khang Le (art director) (Amazon Instant Video)
For episode: "What's The Trouble Bubble".

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show: Eastwood Wong (background painter) (Netflix)
For episode: "Pea Dummy/Mary Anning".

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

NOMINEE

Access Hollywood: Natalie Morales (host), Liz Hernandez (correspondent), Rob Silverstein (executive producer), Claudia D. Eaton (senior producer), Mike Marson (senior producer), Chris Conte (producer), Tricia Durrant (producer), Rebecca Ray (producer), Genevieve Wong (producer), Adam Jordan (supervising producer) (NBC Universal Television (production company))

Outstanding Hairstyling

WINNER

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

WINNER

Trollhunters: Kelsey Grammer (Netflix)
For playing: "Blinky".

NOMINEES

All Hail King Julien: Danny Jacobs (Netflix)
For playing: "King Julien" and "Pancho".


All Hail King Julien: Andy Richter (Netflix)
For playing: "Mort/Smart Mort/Morticus Khan and Ted".

The Tom and Jerry Show: Rick Zieff
For playing: "Spike".

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

WINNER

The Bold and the Beautiful: Jim Beaux (technical director), Gary Chamberlin (techincal director), John Carlson (camera operator), Ted Morales (camera operator), Dean Lamont (camera operator), Roberto Bosio (video control), Scha Jani (video control) (Bell-Phillip Television Productions (production company), Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS) (distributor))

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER

NOMINEES




Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

WINNER

The Dr. Oz Show: Amy Chiaro (executive producer), Stacy Rader (co-executive producer), Laurie Rich (co-executive producer), Rob Dauber (consulting producer), Eric Beesemyer (senior supervising producer), Andrea D'Ambrosio (senior supervising producer), Katherine Gulinello (senior supervising producer), Christine Byun (supervising producer), Mehmet Oz (supervising producer), Michele Wasserman (supervising producer), James Avenell (senior producer), Michael Crupain (senior producer), John Filimon (senior producer), Andrea Chessler (producer), Sabrina Clay (producer), Lisa Cohen (producer), Dean Dimitruk (producer), Tom Flaherty (producer), Brooke Jacobsen (producer), Sasha Mitchell (producer), Lauren Bright Pacheco (producer), Ali Perry (producer), Nicole Romanella (producer), Martin D. Toub (producer), Nancy Vaden (producer), Ann Varney (producer), Jessica Yankelunas (producer), Jon Coniglio (line producer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Travel and Adventure Program

WINNER

Wonder Women: Robert N. Fried (executive producer), Peter King (executive producer), Cristina Malavenda (executive producer), Sean-Michael Smith (executive producer), Iliana Guevara (producer) (Feeln)

NOMINEE

Planet Primetime: Doug Bailey (executive producer), Joel Karsberg (executive producer), Terence Michael (executive producer), Esther Reyes (executive producer), Dave Shikiar (executive producer), Glenn Stickley (executive producer), Tony Yates (executive producer), Cem Yeter (executive producer), Karla Cavalli (producer), Robin Acutt (supervising producer), Carol Carimi (supervising producer), Emilie Dumay (producer), David Wollock (producer) (Zodiak USA)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

WINNER

Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Ellen DeGeneres (executive producer), Mary Connelly (executive producer), Ed Glavin (executive producer), Andy Lassner (executive producer), Kevin Leman (executive producer), Derek Westervelt (executive producer), Jonathan Norman (co-executive producer), Corey Palent (co-executive producer), Kara Hogan Leonardo (supervising producer), Ellen Rocamora (supervising producer), Matthew Wright (supervising producer), Andy Zenor (supervising producer), Alison Balian (senior producer), Jason Gelles (senior producer), Ross Williams (coordinating producer), Lori Blackman (producer), Jason Blackman (producer), Sarah Bruno (producer), Jamie Brunton (producer), Alissa Cote (producer), Christopher Cucci (producer), Claudia Gharibian (producer), Tracy Gold (producer), Jeannie Klisiewicz (producer), Suzanne Luna (producer), Rick Mitchell (producer), Liz Patrick (producer), Aaron Pinkston (producer), Lauren Pomerantz (producer), Korey Provencher (producer), Gil Rief (producer), Troy Thomas (producer), Adam Yenser (producer), Nicole Collins (line producer) (Syndicated)

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host

WINNER

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program

WINNER

The Snowy Day: Ann Austen (executive producer), Laurence Fishburne (executive producer), Deborah Pope (executive producer), Irene Sherman (executive producer), Helen Sugland (executive producer), Chris White (executive producer), Jamie Badminton (producer), Tom Jordan (producer) (Amazon)

NOMINEES

Tumble Leaf: Kelli Bixler (executive producer), Drew Hodges (executive producer), Carin Greenberg (co-executive producer), Alice Wilder (co-executive producer), Jodi Downs (producer), Sarah Serata (producer) (Amazon Instant Video (network))

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host

WINNER

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse: Tim Duffy (executive producer), Mike Duffy (executive producer), Emeril Lagasse (executive producer), Bill Pruitt (executive producer), Paulina Williams (co-executive producer), Maggie McCabe (producer), Aaron Schoonhoven (consulting producer), Rajan Shandil (consulting producer), Tara Siener (consulting producer) (Amazon)

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series

WINNER

The Bay: Gregori J. Martin (executive producer), Wendy Riche (executive producer), Kristos Andrews (executive producer), Anthony Aquilino (co-executive producer), Michael W. Ferro Jr. (co-executive producer), Carol C. Hedgepeth (co-executive producer), Nadine Aronson (supervising producer), Jared Safier (supervising producer), Matthew Ashford (producer), Devin DeVasquez (producer), Mary Beth Evans (producer), Celeste Fianna (producer), Kira Reed Lorsch (producer), Ronn Moss (producer), Eric Nelsen (producer), Sainty Nelsen (producer), Karrueche Tran (producer), Meadow Williams (producer), Chrystal Ayers (line producer) (LANY Entertainment)

NOMINEES

Red Bird: Misti Boland (writer / director), Alexandra Goodman (executive producer), Jeremy Osbern (writer / executive producer), Ian Stark (executive producer), Chris Blunk (producer) (Through a Glass Productions)

Tainted Dreams: Sonia Blangiardo (executive producer), Brandon Goins (story producer), Mark Costello (consulting producer), Rob Santeramo (consulting producer), Candy Straight (consulting producer), Teresa Cicala (senior producer), Robert Levinstein (coordinating producer) (NYC Brand Productions, The Usual BS Productions)


Venice the Series: Crystal Chappell (executive producer), Katherine Kelly Lang (senior producer), Hillary B. Smith (senior producer), Cady McClain (director), Lindsay Harrison (writer), Jill Lorie Hurst (writer), Penelope Koechl (writer) (Open Book Productions)

Outstanding Culinary Host

WINNER

NOMINEES





Outstanding Lifestyle Program

NOMINEE

Home Made Simple: Michael Williams (Executive Producer), Rob Eric (Executive Producer), Gerrit V. Folsom (Executive Producer), Steve Joachim (Executive Producer), Jenna Lynn Cole (Producer), Michael Harrigan (Producer), Steve Longo (Executive Producer), Mashawn Nix (Executive Producer), Dan Kavanaugh (Producer), Taylor Garbutt (Producer), Rob Mancini (Co-Executive Producer), Courtney Sanders (Producer)

Outstanding Performer in a Children's, Pre-School Children's or Family Viewing Program

WINNER

Outstanding Children's Series

NOMINEE

Odd Squad: J.J. Johnson (executive producer), Blair Powers (executive producer), Timothy McKeon (executive producer), Paul Siefken (executive producer), Matthew J.R. Bishop (co-executive producer), Mark De Angelis (co-executive producer), Adam Peltzman (co-executive producer), Georgina Lopez (producer), Stephen J. Turnbull (line producer) (Sinking Ship Entertainment, Fred Rogers Company)

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

WINNER

Trollhunters: Mary Hidalgo (casting director), Ania O'Hare (casting director) (Netflix)

NOMINEES

Bubble Guppies: Shiondre Austin (casting director), Michelle Levitt (casting director), Danielle Pretsfelder (casting director), Nate Rogers (casting director), Gene Vassilaros (casting director), Leslie Zaslower (casting director) (Nickelodeon Network)


Lost in Oz: Susan Blu (casting director & voice director) (Amazon Instant Video)
For episode: "Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure".

The Snowy Day: Jamie Simone (voice casting director and dialogue director) (Amazon Instant Video)

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

WINNER

The Mind of a Chef: Michael Houston (director of design), Ryan Frost (graphic artist), Angelique Georges (graphic artist), Naoko Saito (graphic artist), Daniel de Graaf (art director) (Public Broadcasting Service (PBS))

NOMINEE

Special Recognition Award

Outstanding Series Message

WINNER

Lifetime Achievement Award

WINNERS


You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.