Awards for 2017

Young Entertainer Award

Best Leading Young Actor in an Independent or Film Festival Feature Film

NOMINEE

Best Young Actor - Web Host Performer

NOMINEE

Best Young Actor - Short Film

WINNERS


Attached at the Soul (short film): Christian Weissmann (actor) (Through the Window Productions (production company))

NOMINEES

The Moseley Road Gang: William Leon (actor) (Weisenburger Film (in association with))

Best Leading Young Actor- Feature Film

WINNER

Summer of 8 (film): Michael Grant (actor)

Best Young Actor - Live Theater

WINNER

Matthew Nardozzi
Cast recording: Irving Berlin's America

Best Young Actor Voice Over Role 11 and Under

NOMINEE

Best Young Actor 16-21 - Short Film

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Young Actor - Voice Over Role

WINNERS


NOMINEES




Best Young Actor - Web Performance

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Young Actor 12 Voice Over Role

NOMINEE

Best Young Actor 11 and Under - Short Film

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Young Actress 14-15 - Short Film

NOMINEES


Best Young Actress 10-12 - Short Film

WINNER

NOMINEES



Milvio: Isabella Bazler
Role of Gabby

Best Leading Young Actress - Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Young Actress - Live Theater

NOMINEE

Best Young Actress 18-21 Short Film

WINNER

NOMINEES

A Father's Love: Taylor-Grace (actress), Darren W. Conrad (writer) (Duane A. Sikes Productions (production company), Code 7 Productions (production company), JK::Films (production company))

Best Young Actress - Short Film

NOMINEES

Loveology (Short Film): Chanel Marriott (Actress) (Maiden Films (Production Company))


Attached at the Soul (short film): Aliyah Royale (actor) (Through the Window Productions (production company))


Best Young Actress - Web Performance

WINNER

NOMINEES




Delaney Vallese (actor) (Chameleon Pictures (production company))

Best Leading Young Actress in an Independent or Film Festival Feature Film

NOMINEE

Best Young Actress - Voice Over Role

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Young Actress 14 and Under - Web Performance

NOMINEE

Best Young Actress 16 -17 - Short Film

WINNER

Best Young Actress Under 9 - Short Film

WINNER

NOMINEES


Memories: Carissa Bazler
Role of Samantha

Best Actress in an Independent or Film Festival Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Actor in an Independent or Film Festival -Feature Film (15-21)

WINNER

Best Supporting Young Actor in an Independent or Film Festival Feature Film

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Young Actor-Feature Film

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Actor in an Independent or Film Festival- Feature Film (15-21)

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Young Actor in an Independent or Film Festival

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Young Actress- Feature Film

NOMINEES


Nessie & Me (feature film): Jolie Ledford (actor)

Best Performance-DVD Film

WINNER

Best Performance - DVD Film

NOMINEE

Best Performance in an Independent or Film Festival - Feature Film (14and under)

NOMINEES


Best Female Web Host

NOMINEE

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor

NOMINEES


Best Leading Young Actor 14 & Under-Television Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Recurring Young Actor - TV Series

NOMINEE

Best Leading Young Actor - Television Movie, Mini Series or Special

NOMINEE

Best Guest Starring Young Actor - Television Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Young Actor - TV Movie, Mini Series or Special

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Guest Starring Young Actor 11 and Under - TV Series

NOMINEES


iZombie: Sean Quan (actor)

Best Performance as a Leading Actor Aged 11 and under in a TV Movie or Special

WINNER

Best Guest Starring Young Actor 15 to 21 - Television Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Recurring Young Actor - Television Series

WINNERS


NOMINEE

Best Leading Young Actor- Television Series

WINNER

NOMINEES




Best Recurring Actress - Television Series

WINNER

Best Recurring Young Actress 10 to 14 - Television Series

NOMINEE

Best Recurring Young Actress 9 and Under - Television Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Guest Starring Young Actress 13 to 15 - TV Series

NOMINEES



Best Guest Starring Young Actress 14 to 16 - TV Series

NOMINEE

Best Recurring Young Actress - Television Series

NOMINEES


Best Leading Young Actress - TV Movie ,MiniSeries or Special

NOMINEE

Best Recurring Young Actress 16-21- Television Series

NOMINEE

Guest Starring Young Actress 12 & Under - TV Series

WINNER

Best Leading Young Actress - TV Series

NOMINEES


Uncle Buck (series): Aalyrah Caldwell (actor) (ABC Studios (network))

Best Recurring Young Actress 13 to 15 - TV Series

WINNER

When Calls the Heart (series): Imogen Tear (actress)

Best Recurring Actress- Television Series

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Young Actor - TV Movie, Mini Series or Special

NOMINEE

Best Supporting Young Actor - Television Series

WINNER

Best Supporting Young Actress 16-21- Television Series

WINNER

Best Supporting Young Actress -TV Movie, Mini Series, or Special

WINNER

NOMINEES



Jury Prize

Best Young Actor 11 and Under - Short Film

NOMINEE

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.