Awards for 2016

Festival Prize

Best Female Director

WINNER

Best Art Direction

WINNER

Loving Carmen: Nayo Titzin (director) (Spotlight Production Company (production company))

Best editing for animation

WINNER

Best Editing - Debut Feature

WINNER

Best Animation Production

WINNER

Medium Length Film

WINNER

Golden Obelisk

Best Actor

WINNER

Gothic Assassins Redux: Steven Bauer (lead actor) (Twilight Films (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Actress

WINNER

Gothic Assassins Redux: Priscilla Inga Taylor (lead actress) (Twilight Films (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Drama Film

WINNER

Poveda: Poveda (feature film) (Goya Producciones)

Silver Obelisk

Best Film

WINNER

Fallen Angels: Milos Twilight (producer), Donna White (executive producer) (Twilight Films (production company), Back-2-One (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Manga Actor

WINNER

Fallen Angels: Bart Leenders (best actor) (Twilight Films (production company), Back-2-One (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Actress

WINNER

Fallen Angels: Caroline Posada (Twilight Films (production company), Back-2-One (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Director

WINNER

Fallen Angels: Milos Twilight (director) (Twilight Films (production company), Back-2-One (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Documentary Director

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Animation Director

WINNER

Best Sci-Fi Director

WINNER

Best Sci-Fi Art Direction

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Art Direction

WINNER

NOMINEE

Gothic Assassins Redux: Robert Wise (Twilight Films (production company), Umania Digital Studios (in association with), Umania Digital Studios (in association with))

Best Short Film

WINNER

Best Documentary

WINNER

Best Performance in a Documentary

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Photography in Documentary

NOMINEES


Best Sci-Fi Film

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Sci Fi Production

WINNER

Jury Special Mention

Cortometraje / Short Film

WINNERS


Deda: Rati Tsiteladze (director/producer), Nino Varsimashvili

Mediometraje / Medium-Length

WINNER

4242: Sara Eustaquio (director)

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.