Awards for 2017

Jury Prize

Best Actor

WINNER

NOMINEE

Zero, la serie: Alessio Fracchia (actor) (Epic Line Films (production company))

Best Actress

WINNER

Best Director

WINNER

Best Screenplay

NOMINEE

Best Music Video

WINNER

Best Drama Student Short

WINNER

Best Short Documentary

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Documentary Film

WINNER

Best Thriller

WINNER

Undercover Mistress: Giulio Ciancamerla (director), Stefania Visconti (actress), Leonardo Pace (actor), Alda Teodorani (Himself), Stefano Petti (cinematographer), Lucio Massa (producer), Salvatore Tagliavia (sound), David Bracci (special effects), Thomas Battista (color grading and digital effects), Fabrizio Fiore (assistant camera) (Japacom Trading (production company))

Feature Film and Doc

WINNER

Heroes Manufactured: Yaron Betan (director) (White Night Studios (production company))

Best Art

WINNERS


Erika's Jewel: Dima Proykova (writer/director)

Best Horror Film

WINNER

Best Web Series

WINNER

MedFF

Best Film

WINNERS


NOMINEES


Best Actor of the Year

WINNER

Best Actress

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Actress of the Year

WINNER

Best Director

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Music Score

WINNER

Best Animation Short

WINNER

We Are Friends: Charles Mandracchia (Director/Animation/Producer/Composer), Lynn Hunter (Writer/Producer)

Best Short

WINNERS


NOMINEES




Ghost Round: Kamen Casey (writer/director), Matt Pladsri (executive producer), Jason Dang (co-producer), Srinivasan Raghunathan (co-producer) (Mad Outlaw Films (production company))


Best Low Budget Short Film

WINNER

Best Mystery Short

WINNER

Best Experimental Documentary

WINNER

Best Experimental

WINNER

Best Horror Film

WINNERS


Best Student Film

WINNERS


Mt. Molehill: Alexander Rhodes-Wilmere (producer), Gabe Retalia (producer), Hannah Waterbury (producer), Jesse Stewart (producer)

Best Horror Series

WINNER

Zero, la serie: (Xandria Productions (production company))

Best Art

WINNER

Best Photography

WINNER

Best Story

WINNER

Best Trailer

WINNER

NOMINEES



Audience Award

WINNERS

Leon muss sterben: Lars Kokemüller (director) (Radikal & Arrogant (production company))


AnorMal: Luis Galán (director) (Producciones Luz de Mar (production company))

Best Mobile

WINNER

CoCo.love: Hannes Guggenberger (director) (The GooGee Brothers [us] (production company))

Eros

WINNER

Best Fantasy

WINNER

Best Thriller

WINNERS


Juncture: Luke Creely (director), Jack Coco (producer) (Primitive Films)

Best Cast

WINNER

Best Love Story

WINNER

Best Movie Poster

WINNER

Jury Award

WINNER

Mirror: Sara Eustaquio (director)

Best Acting

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Feature Film

NOMINEES


The Unknowns: Neal Schrodetzki (director), Ethan Morse (producer) (Time To Kill Productions (production company))

Best Promotional Photo

WINNER

Best Idea

WINNERS



NOMINEE

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.