Awards for 2017

APKiT

Best Director

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Screenplay

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Cinematographer

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Costume Design

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Sound

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Film Editing

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Makeup

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Computer Graphics

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Production Designer

WINNER

NOMINEES


Special Prize

WINNERS

Ekipazh: Nikolay Lebedev
Best Feature Film

(Sreda Production Company)
For achievements in the foreign market

Dzhanik Fayziev
Workshop of the Year

Best Comedy Series

WINNER

Olga: Artyom Loginov (producer), Anton Zaitsev (producer), Anton Shchukin (producer), Alexander Dulerayn (producer), Aleksey Nuzhnyy (director), Igor Voloshin (director)

NOMINEES

Fizruk: Anton Shchukin (producer), Anton Zaitsev (producer), Artyom Loginov (producer), Alexander Dulerayn (producer), Sergey Sentsov (director), Fyodor Stukov (director)

Kukhnya: Vyacheslav Murugov (producer), Eduard Iloyan (producer), Aleksey Trotsyuk (producer), Vitaliy Shlyappo (producer), Denis Zhalinskiy (producer), Dmitriy Dyachenko (producer), Aleksandr Rubtsov (producer), Anton Fedotov (director)

Best Actor in a TV Movie/Series

WINNER

NOMINEES



Best Actress in a TV Movie/Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Supporting Actor in a TV Movie/Series

WINNER

NOMINEES


Best Supporting Actress in a TV Movie/Series

NOMINEES



Best Music in a TV Movie/Series

WINNER

NOMINEE

Best Television Mini-Series (5-24 Episodes)

WINNER

Mazhor: Alexander Tsekalo (producer), Ivan Samokhvalov (producer), Nikolai Bulygin (director), Max Polinsky (director)

NOMINEES

Klim: Alexander Tsekalo (producer), Ivan Samokhvalov (producer), Karen Oganesyan (director)

Sofiya: Maria Ushakova (producer), Aleksey Andrianov (director)

Best Television Movie (1-4 Episodes)

WINNER

Pyanaya firma: Valeriy Fedorovich (producer), Evgeniy Nikishov (producer), Igor Mishin (producer), Alexander Dulerayn (producer), Yuriy Sapronov (producer), Grigoriy Konstantinopolskiy (director)

NOMINEES

Batalon: Igor Ugolnikov (producer), Fedor Bondarchuk (producer), Dmitriy Rudovskiy (producer), Dmitriy Meskhiev (director)

Best Television Series (Over 24 Episodes)

WINNER

Anna-detektiv: Daria Fialko (producer), Ekaterina Andrienko (producer), Vladislav Ryashin (producer), Vitaliy Bordachev (producer), Feliks Gerchikov (director), Evgeniy Semyonov (director), Artur Rumynskiy (director), Sergey Mezentsev (director), Denis Karro (director), Aleksei Kolmogorov (director)

NOMINEES

Molodezhka: Vyacheslav Murugov (producer), Fedor Bondarchuk (producer), Dmitriy Tabarchuk (producer), Dmitriy Rudovskiy (producer), Sergey Arlanov (producer), Vladimir Neklyudov (producer)

Sled: Aleksandr Levin (producer), Yury Kharnas (director)

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.