STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,043 this week

William Baldwin (I)


William Baldwin was born on February 21, 1963 in Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA as William Joseph Baldwin. He is an actor, known for Backdraft (1991), Flatliners (1990) and The Squid and the Whale (2005). He has been married to Chynna Phillips since September 9, 1995. They have three children. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 31 May 2011
 
a list of 26 images
created 02 Nov 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Baldwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Backdraft
Backdraft Brian McCaffrey
(1991)
Flatliners
Flatliners Dr. Joe Hurley
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2018 1st Born (filming)
Saul
 2018 Minutes to Midnight (completed)
Mr. Walters
 2017 The Broken Key (completed)
Friar Hugo
 2017 Cut Off (post-production)
Haskell
  Welcome to Acapulco (completed)
Drake Savage
  Youth Group (post-production)
Mr. Cameron
 2017 Maximum Impact
Man in Shadows
 2017 While You Were Dating (TV Movie)
Nick Stendahl
 2017 Blowtorch
Detective Frank Hogan
 2016 Chronology
Mr.Rose
 2016 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
Jackson Everett
- Carrying (2016) ... Jackson Everett
- Lockout (2016) ... Jackson Everett
- Fake Out (2016) ... Jackson Everett
- Blocked (2016) ... Jackson Everett
 2015 Christmas Trade (Video)
Mitch Taylor
 2015 Lead with Your Heart (TV Movie)
Ben Walker
 2015/I Reef Madness (TV Series) (2015)
 2015 Back to the Jurassic
Sarco (voice)
 2015 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Dane
- Bad Girlfriends (2015) ... Dane
- All Dolled Up (2015) ... Dane
- Scandalous (2015) ... Dane
 2015/VII Aftermath
Shane (voice)
 2015 Forever (TV Series)
Oliver Clausten
- The Wolves of Deep Brooklyn (2015) ... Oliver Clausten
 2014 Wilfred (TV Series)
Bruce
- Patterns (2014) ... Bruce
 2013 Stranger Within (Video)
Robert
 2013 Sexy Evil Genius (Video)
Bert Mayfaire
 2013 The Trouble with Billy (TV Series)
Joey Mangepanni
- Pilot (2013) ... Joey Mangepanni
 2013 Be My Valentine (TV Movie)
Dan
 2012 Dino Time
Sarco (voice)
 2011-2012 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Frank Delano
- Ua Hala (2012) ... Frank Delano
- Ma'eme'e (2011) ... Frank Delano
- Mea Makamae (2011) ... Frank Delano
- Kame'e (2011) ... Frank Delano
 2012 Men at Work (TV Series)
Shepard Peters
- Inventing Milo (2012) ... Shepard Peters
 2011 Jock the Hero Dog
Boatman (voice)
 2011 The Craigslist Killer (TV Movie)
Detective Bennett
 2007/II Noise
Mayor's Chief of Staff
 2004-2007 Danny Phantom (TV Series)
Johnny 13
- Girl's Night Out (2007) ... Johnny 13 (voice)
- Lucky in Love (2005) ... Johnny 13 (voice)
- 13 (2004) ... Johnny 13 (voice)
 2007 Adrift in Manhattan
Mark Phipps
 2007 American Fork
Truman Hope
 2006 Feel
Nathan
 2006 Park
Dennis
 2006 Lenexa, 1 Mile
Dan Cooney Sr.
 2004 Art Heist
Bruce Walker
 2003 E.D.N.Y. (TV Movie)
Mike 'Mad Dog' Kelly
 2003 Red Rover
Will Logan
 2002 R.U.S./H. (TV Movie)
 2002 You Stupid Man
Brady
 2001 Say Nothing
Julian
 2001 Double Bang
Billy Brennan
 2000 Primary Suspect
Christian Box
 1999 Brotherhood of Murder (TV Movie)
Tom Martinez
 1998 Shattered Image
Brian
 1998 Bulworth
Constance Bulworth's Lover (uncredited)
 1996 Curdled
Paul Guell
 1990 Internal Affairs
Van Stretch
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Platoon - Vietnam
 1989 The Preppie Murder (TV Movie)
Robert Chambers
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Levi's 501 Jeans

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Billy Baldwin

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I see myself much more so as an actor. Acting is my career and activism is my passionate hobby. But acting is my livelihood. I was an activist long before I even entertained the possibility of being an actor. See more »

Trivia:

The Creative Coalition ( TCC ) elected William its their new president. See more »

Nickname:

Bill See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page