No photo available. Represent Akhenaton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,561 this week

Akhenaton

Akhenaton was born on September 17, 1968 in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France as Philippe Fragione. He is a composer and actor, known for Taxi (1998), The Magnet (2000) and Il reste du jambon? (2010). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Akhenaton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Taxi
Taxi Composer
(1998)
The Magnet
The Magnet Composer
(2000)
Il reste du jambon?
(2010)
La Ville Lumière
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
 2012 La Ville Lumière (Short)
 2000 The Magnet
 2000 Making of: Taxi (Video documentary short) (original score, uncredited)
 1998/I Taxi (as IAM)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Akhenaton 'IAM' | IAM

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leader of French rap band IAM, he also makes solo albums.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page