No photo available. Represent Gérard Beytout? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 497,499 this week

Gérard Beytout (1930–1990)

Gérard Beytout was born on September 8, 1930 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on The Troops & Aliens (1979), The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob (1973) and The Troops & Troop-ettes (1982). He died on July 23, 1990 in Deauville, Calvados, France. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gérard Beytout's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 1982 The Troops & Troop-ettes (producer)
 1981 Fais gaffe à la gaffe! (producer)
 1980 L'empreinte des géants (producer)
 1979 The Troops & Aliens (producer)
 1976 L'année sainte (producer)
 1974 Dis-moi que tu m'aimes (producer)
 1974 Mannequin (producer)
 1972 Le bar de la fourche (producer)
 1972 Hearth Fires (producer)
 1971 A Few Hours of Sunlight (producer)
 1970 La liberté en croupe (delegate producer)
 1970 The Troops on Vacation (delegate producer)
 1970 La horse (presents)
 1969 Money-Money (producer)
 1969 La Piscine (producer)
 1968 Le gendarme se marie (producer)
 1968 Zita (producer)
 1967 The Last Adventure (producer)
 1966 Objective 500 Million (producer)
 1965 The Troops in New York (producer)
 1965 The Wise Guys (producer)
 1964 The Troops of St. Tropez (producer)
 1963 Les vierges (producer)
 1959 Ça n'arrive qu'aux vivants (producer)
 1958 Mädchen in Uniform (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gerard Beytout
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page