No photo available. Represent Simon Bisley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,700 this week

Simon Bisley

Simon Bisley was born on March 4, 1962. He is known for his work on Galaxy Quest (1999), Heavy Metal 2000 (2000) and The Lobo Paramilitary Christmas Special (2002). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Bisley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Galaxy Quest
Galaxy Quest Special Effects
(1999)
Heavy Metal 2000
(2000)
Heavy Metal F.A.K.K.2
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (4 credits)
 2013 13 Coins (Video Game) (storyboard artist)
 2010 Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics (Video documentary) (art contributor)
 1995 Skyborg Into the Vortex (Video Game) (card artist)
 1991 Gods (Video Game) (cover artwork)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2002 The Lobo Paramilitary Christmas Special (Short) (comic book)
 2000 Heavy Metal F.A.K.K.2 (Video Game) (characters)
 2000 Heavy Metal 2000 (graphic novel "The Melting Pot")
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 1999 Galaxy Quest (concept artist: Stan Winston Studio) / (creature designs)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 2001 Heavy Metal: Geomatrix (Video Game) (character designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
  Bird of Steel! (special thanks) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 The Con (Documentary)
Himself
 2003 Frazetta: Painting with Fire (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two sisters: Becky who was a model and Paula who was a contestant on the UK TV show Gladiators. See more »

Nickname:

Biz

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page