STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,954 this week

Willy Bogner


Willy Bogner was born on January 23, 1942 in Munich, Germany as Willy Herman Björn Bogner. He is a director and writer, known for Feuer und Eis (1986), Feuer, Eis & Dynamit (1990) and Benjamin (1972). He was previously married to Sonia Bogner. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2571 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willy Bogner's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Feuer und Eis
Feuer und Eis Director
(1986)
Feuer, Eis & Dynamit
(1990)
Benjamin
Benjamin Director
(1972)
White Magic
White Magic Director
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2014 Otto's Traum (Short)
 2001 Ski to the Max (Documentary short)
 1994 White Magic
 1986 Feuer und Eis
 1972 Benjamin
 1970 Love 600
 1966 Skifascination (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Willy Bogner Jnr. | Willy Bogner jr

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adopted two Brazilian children with his wife Sonia: Bernhard and Florinda. Bernhard died tragically after visiting the Munich Beer Festival on 1 October 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page