No photo available. Represent Maurice Bush? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,116 this week

Maurice Bush (1930–1999)

Maurice Bush was born on June 3, 1930 in England as Maurice Edward Bush. He was an actor, known for Scars of Dracula (1970), The Creeping Flesh (1973) and Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980). He died in August 1999 in Thanet, Kent, England. See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 04 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Mar 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 28 Feb 2015
 
a list of 90 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurice Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1992 The Secret Life of Arnold Bax (TV Movie)
The Doorman
 1991 Inspector Morse (TV Series)
Charlie Hillian
- Second Time Around (1991) ... Charlie Hillian
 1984 Lady Is a Tramp (TV Series)
Street Cleaner
- Episode #2.7 (1984) ... Street Cleaner
 1983 Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Dengar - The Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
 1979 The Dick Francis Thriller: The Racing Game (TV Series)
Fred
- Odds Against (1979) ... Fred
 1979 Potter (TV Series)
Freda
- A Touch of Elderberry (1979) ... Freda
 1977 Target (TV Series)
Grizzly
- Set Up (1977) ... Grizzly
 1977 Raffles (TV Series)
1st Heavy
- Mr Justice Raffles (1977) ... 1st Heavy
 1976 A Dirty Knight's Work
3rd Lorry Driver
 1975 Love Thy Neighbour (TV Series)
Boxer
- The Opinion Poll (1975) ... Boxer
 1974 Son of Dracula
Monster
 1973 Doctor in Charge (TV Series)
Patient
- A Man's Best Friend Is His Cat (1973) ... Patient
 1973 Bowler (TV Series)
Willie
- Members Only (1973) ... Willie
 1973 Thirty Minutes Worth (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (1973)
 1972-1973 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Ogron
- Frontier in Space: Episode Three (1973) ... Ogron (uncredited)
- Frontier in Space: Episode Two (1973) ... Ogron (uncredited)
- Day of the Daleks: Episode Four (1972) ... Ogron
- Day of the Daleks: Episode Two (1972) ... Ogron
 1973 The Creeping Flesh
Karl
 1972 The Alf Garnett Saga
Docker
 1972 Father Dear Father (TV Series)
Commissionaire
- Feud, Glorious Feud (1972) ... Commissionaire
 1972 New Scotland Yard (TV Series)
Frank Gray
- Fire in a Honey Pot (1972) ... Frank Gray
 1972 His and Hers (TV Series)
Russian heavy
- Ballet (1972) ... Russian heavy
 1972 On the Buses (TV Series)
Basher
- Private Hire (1972) ... Basher
 1972 The Fenn Street Gang (TV Series)
Benjamin
- The Great Frock Robbers (1972) ... Benjamin
 1972 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Landlord
- Molenzicht (1972) ... Landlord
 1971 A Clockwork Orange
Charlie - Security Guard outside Alex's Ludovico Room (uncredited)
 1971 And Mother Makes Three (TV Series)
Dog Owner
- A Bird in the Hand (1971) ... Dog Owner
 1971 Budgie (TV Series)
Maurice
- Out (1971) ... Maurice
 1970 Scars of Dracula
Farmer
 1970 Hark at Barker (TV Series)
Chef
- Rustless on Sport (1970) ... Chef
 1969 Detective (TV Series)
Clayton
- Elimination Round (1969) ... Clayton
 1969 Doctor in the House (TV Series)
Cook
- Rallying Round... (1969) ... Cook
 1961 The Frightened City
Basher Prebble
 1961 The Hellfire Club
Carl (uncredited)
 1955 The Woman for Joe
Billy Wright (uncredited)
 1953 Laughing Anne
Battling Brunius
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Morrie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page