No photo available. Represent James Cagnard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,164 this week

James Cagnard

James Cagnard was born on September 10, 1943 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Melancholia (2011), Poison (1991) and En decemberdröm (2005). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Cagnard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Melancholia
Melancholia Michael's Father
(2011)
Poison
Poison Bartender
(1991)
En decemberdröm
En decemberdröm Lucky Lips
(2005)
De drabbade
De drabbade Town Scotsman
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Melancholia
Michael's Father
 2008 Andra Avenyn (TV Series)
American fight promoter
- Episode #1.67 (2008) ... American fight promoter
 2007 Dark Floors (Short)
Gus
 2006 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Guest at party
- Avsnitt 51 (2006) ... Guest at party
 2005 En decemberdröm (TV Series)
Lucky Lips
- Årets julklapp (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- En fruktansvärd ost (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- Återföreningen (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- Budbäraren (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- Underjorden (2005) ... Lucky Lips
 2005 Stinger
Maj. Gen. Ashford
 2003 De drabbade (TV Mini-Series)
Town Scotsman
 2003 It's All About Love
Managers Assistant (uncredited)
 1991 Poison
Bartender
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jim Cagnard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page