No photo available. Represent Donato Castellaneta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,308 this week

Donato Castellaneta (–2014)

Donato Castellaneta was an actor, known for Lulu the Tool (1971), Pinocchio (2002) and La mandragola (1965). He died on November 30, 2014 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donato Castellaneta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lulu the Tool
(1971)
Pinocchio
Pinocchio Primo Medico
(2002)
La mandragola
La mandragola L'Uomo-Donna
(1965)
Nudo di donna
Nudo di donna Ciccio
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2002 Pinocchio
Primo Medico
 1994 Da Do Da
Zeus / Giove
 1982 Marco Polo (TV Mini-Series)
Monk at Santo Sepolcro
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Monk at Santo Sepolcro
 1981 Nudo di donna
Ciccio
 1978 Il balordo (TV Mini-Series)
Maestro Di Perna
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Maestro Di Perna
 1976 Alle origini della mafia (TV Mini-Series)
Tomassino
- La legge (1976) ... Tomassino
 1971 The Life of Leonardo Da Vinci (TV Mini-Series)
Bellincioni
- Episode #1.2 (1971) ... Bellincioni
 1971 Tre donne - L'automobile (TV Movie)
Guidino
 1971 Viva! Django
Paco
 1971 Lulu the Tool
Marx
 1970 Qualcuno bussa alla porta (TV Series)
 1970 Strogoff
Alcide Jolivet
 1965 La mandragola
L'Uomo-Donna
 1960 La Dolce Vita
Reporter (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pupetto

Contribute to This Page