No photo available. Represent Enzo Cerusico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,411 this week

Enzo Cerusico (1937–1991)

Enzo Cerusico was born on October 22, 1937 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was an actor and writer, known for La Dolce Vita (1960), Zorro (1975) and Blood and Black Lace (1964). He died on July 1, 1991 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Thanksgiving With Our Favorite Sitcom Families

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the three best Thanksgiving TV episodes starring our favorite sitcom families.

See our top three

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enzo Cerusico's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La Dolce Vita
La Dolce Vita Fotografo
(1960)
Zorro
Zorro Joaquín, Don Diego's Servant
(1975)
Blood and Black Lace
Blood and Black Lace Gas Station Attendant
(1964)
My Friend Tony
My Friend Tony Tony Novello / Tony
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 1991 I ragazzi del muretto (TV Series)
Padre di Simone
- Dieci milioni di amicizia (1991) ... Padre di Simone
- La scelta di Sara (1991) ... Padre di Simone
- Sospetti (1991) ... Padre di Simone
- Il ritorno di Massimo (1991) ... Padre di Simone
 1987 L'isola del tesoro (TV Mini-Series)
Augustine
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... Augustine
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... Augustine
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Augustine
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Augustine
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Augustine (credit only)
 -1985 Aeroporto internazionale (TV Series)
Il fotografo
- Chi fa la spia... (1985) ... Il fotografo
 1984 Uno scugnizzo a New York
Anna's Father
 1982 Verdi (TV Mini-Series)
Emanuele Muzio
- Il vecchio mago (1982) ... Emanuele Muzio
- Celeste Aida (1982) ... Emanuele Muzio
- Gli anni difficili (1982) ... Emanuele Muzio (credit only)
- La Signora Verdi (1982) ... Emanuele Muzio (credit only)
- Inventare il vero (1982) ... Emanuele Muzio (credit only)
 1979 Scusi, lei è normale?
Nicola Proietti / 'Nicole'
 1979 7 ragazze di classe
Roberto Galíndez
 1978 Il furto della Gioconda (TV Mini-Series)
Vincenzo Peruggia
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Vincenzo Peruggia
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Vincenzo Peruggia
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Vincenzo Peruggia
 1977 Don't Push, I'll Charge When I'm Ready (TV Movie)
Angelo Rossini
 1976 La lozana andaluza
Rampín
 1976 A.A.A. cercasi spia... disposta spiare per conto spie
Giovanni Sebastiano Bacchi
 1975/I Zorro
Joaquín, Don Diego's Servant
 1973 Le cinque giornate
Romolo Marcelli
 1973 La porta sul buio (TV Series)
Commisario Giordani
- Il tram (1973) ... Commisario Giordani
 1973 No il caso è felicemente risolto
Fabio Santamaria
 1972 Magic Carpet (TV Movie)
Renato Caruso
 1972 Meo Patacca
Marco Pepe
 1972 The Dead Are Alive
Alberto
 1971 Un'estate, un inverno (TV Mini-Series)
Francesco Catalano (1971)
 1970 L'invasion
Piero Nato
 1969 My Friend Tony (TV Series)
Tony Novello / Tony
- Welcome Home, Jerry Stanley (1969) ... Tony Novello
- The Shortest Courtship (1969) ... Tony Novello
- Kidnap (1969) ... Tony Novello
- Casino (1969) ... Tony Novello
- Computer Murder (1969) ... Tony Novello
 1968 Faustina
Enea Troiani
 1968 Il circolo Pickwick (TV Series)
Sam Weller
- Episode #1.6 (1968) ... Sam Weller
- Episode #1.4 (1968) ... Sam Weller
- Episode #1.3 (1968) ... Sam Weller
- Episode #1.2 (1968) ... Sam Weller
 1968 The Danny Thomas Hour (TV Series)
Tony Novello
- My Pal Tony (1968) ... Tony Novello
 1967 Breve gloria di mister Miffin (TV Mini-Series)
Nash
- Episode #1.4 (1967) ... Nash
- Episode #1.3 (1967) ... Nash
- Episode #1.2 (1967) ... Nash
 1966 Mi vedrai tornare
Lt. Saro Spampinato
 1966 Maigret a Pigalle
Albert
 1966 I Spy (TV Series)
Gino
- Sophia (1966) ... Gino
 1966 La battaglia dei Mods
Gru (uncredited)
 1966 David Copperfield (TV Mini-Series)
Tommy Tradles
- Episode #1.8 (1966) ... Tommy Tradles
- Episode #1.7 (1966) ... Tommy Tradles
- Episode #1.6 (1966) ... Tommy Tradles
- Episode #1.5 (1966) ... Tommy Tradles
- Episode #1.4 (1966) ... Tommy Tradles
 1966 Mondo pazzo... gente matta!
Marco - The Cello Player
 1965 Le piccole volpi (TV Movie)
Leo Hubbard
 1964 Una storia di notte
Il Matto
 1964 Extraconiugale
Manovale (segment "La doccia")
 1964 In ginocchio da te
Gualtiero - cousin of Carla
 1964 I grandi camaleonti (TV Mini-Series)
Luigi
- Episode #1.8 (1964) ... Luigi
- Episode #1.7 (1964) ... Luigi
- Episode #1.6 (1964) ... Luigi
- Episode #1.5 (1964) ... Luigi
- Episode #1.3 (1964) ... Luigi
 1964 Blood and Black Lace
Gas Station Attendant
 1962 Duello nella sila
Nilo
 1962 Cartouche
Un bandit
 1961 Pugni, pupe e marinai
Raffaele Bottari
 1961 Duel of the Titans
Numa Pompilio
 1961 Cronache del '22 (segment "Giorno di paga")
 1961 Tiro al piccione
Montaldo - the shepherd killed
 1961 Fantasmi a Roma
L'uomo corteggiamento giovane
 1960 Il gobbo
Scheggia
 1960 L'assedio di Siracusa
Giovane allievo (uncredited)
 1960 Love and Larceny
Benito Mesci (uncredited)
 1960 La Dolce Vita
Fotografo
 1958 Corri, Jimmy, corri... (TV Mini-Series)
 1957 Guendalina
Postino
 1953 Non è mai troppo tardi
Antonio Trabbi bambino
 1952 Gli angeli del quartiere
Il Capo
 1952 Times Gone By
The drummer (segment "Il tamburino sardo")
 1952 Anita Garibaldi
Il figlio di Ciceruacchio (as E. Cerusico)
 1952 Viva il cinema! (uncredited)
 1951 Lebbra bianca
 1950 Piume al vento
Little patriot
 1948 Heart and Soul
Nelli
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henry Cerdan | E. Cerusico
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page