STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,751 this week

Nick Cheung (I)


Nick Cheung was born on December 2, 1967 in Hong Kong as Cheung Ka Fei. He is an actor and director, known for Ji zhan (2013), Sin yan (2010) and Hak se wui (2005). He has been married to Esther Kwan since December 8, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 9260 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 4896 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Cheung's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ji zhan
Ji zhan Ching Fai
(2013)
Sin yan
Sin yan Don Lee
(2010)
Hak se wui
(2005)
Fong juk
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2018 Di ya cao
Yu Qiu
 2016 Shi tu xing zhe
Ah Lam / Lan Bowen
 2015 Tor dei gui mou yan
Wing-Fai, Wong
 2015 Chek dou
Insp. Lee Yan-Ming
 2014 Saat leun gap joeng
Hong Siu Lung
 2014 Mo jing
Hon Kong / Riot police officer
 2014 Gam gai SSS
Gordan
 2013 Sao du
Cheung Tsz-wai
 2013 Ji zhan
Ching Fai
 2013 Conspirators
 2012 Tian ma xing xiong
Webmaster
 2012 Dai zeoi bou
Wang Yuen-yeung
 2011 Choi sun hak jan
Brad
 2011 Jian dang wei ye
Liang Qichao
 2010 Sin yan
Don Lee
 2009 Wang jiao jian yu
Fai
 2009 Hong he
A Xia
 2008 Beast Stalker
Hung King
 2008 Bo chi tung wah
Detective Fai
 2008 Ngor lo paw hai dou sing
Jay Chou
 2007 Cheut ai kup gei
Kwan Ping-Man
 2007 Gei sun yan
Cheung Siu-chun
 2006 Tai fong lo chin
Nick
 2006 Fong juk
Wo
 2006 Hak bak do
Harry Sin
 2006 Triad Election
Jet
 2005 Hak se wui
Jet
 2004 Dai si gin
Inspector Cheung
 2003 Sam hon
Ko Chun
 2002 Fung lau ga chuk
Sang
 2002 Yee yan saam chuk
Chi
 2001 Yuen mei ching yan
King Fai
 2001 Zou tou you lu
Dan (as Cheung Ka-Fai)
 2001 Sha shou jia ni (as Nick Cheung Ka Fai)
 2000 Yuen ban yau take 2
Anson
 2000 Lau man bye biu
Cheung Ying
 2000 Chung wah do hap
Jersy
 2000 Gau geung ying ging
Fred Cheung
 2000 The Duel
Dragon 9 (as Ka Fai Cheung)
 1999 A Smiling Ghost Story (TV Series)
Fong Chi Lung
 1999 Yue lok ji wong
Wah
 1999 Chin wong ji wong 2000
Leung Foon
 1999 Hei ma wang zi
Tart
 1998 Du xia 1999
Dragon
 1998 Miu sau yun sum (TV Series)
Cheung Chon-yip
 1997 Mei mei tin wong (TV Series)
 1996 A Jin de gu shi
Whacko
 1994 Hung Hei Gun (TV Series)
Fong Sai Yuk (1994)
 1993 Heung Gong kei on: Keung gaan
Wah's Thug
 1992 Hua huo
 1992 Hua! ying xiong
Wah's Team Member
 1990 Peng dang
 1990 Feng yu tong lu
Policeman
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fung Fai Cheung | Ka Fai Cheung | Nick Cheung Ka Fai | Cheung Ka-Fai | Jiahui Zhang

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page