STARmeter
Top 500
Down 61 this week

Elisha Cuthbert


Elisha Ann Cuthbert (born November 30, 1982) is a Canadian actress and model. She became internationally known for playing Kim Bauer in the series 24 (2001); Danielle in the teen comedy film The Girl Next Door (2004) and Carly Jones in the 2005 in of House of Wax (2005). She was voted the sexiest actress in the world in 2015 by the magazine ... See full bio »

Riz Ahmed's Satisfying Emmy Win for a Challenging Role in "The Night Of"

Emmy winner Riz Ahmed talks about his win for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for "The Night Of" and reflects on a character he found challenging to portray.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 03 Nov 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 21 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elisha Cuthbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

24
24 Kim Bauer
(2001-2010)
The Girl Next Door
(2004)
House of Wax
House of Wax Carly Jones
(2005)
Happy Endings
Happy Endings Alex Kerkovich
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2015 The Plateaus (TV Series)
Elisha
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Elisha
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Elisha
 2015 One Big Happy (TV Series)
Lizzy
- Wedlocked (2015) ... Lizzy
- A Tale of Two Hubbies (2015) ... Lizzy
- Flight Risk (2015) ... Lizzy
- Crushing It (2015) ... Lizzy
- Out of the Closet (2015) ... Lizzy
 2012 The Gaslight Anthem: Here Comes My Man (Video short)
Elisha
 2009 Guns (TV Mini-Series)
Francis Dett
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Francis Dett
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Francis Dett
 2008 Family Guy (TV Series)
New Bedford
- Tales of a Third Grade Nothing (2008) ... New Bedford (voice)
 2008 My Sassy Girl
Jordan Roark
 2008 Ny-Lon (TV Movie)
Edie
 2006 24: The Game (Video Game)
Kim Bauer (voice)
 2003 Love Actually
Carol-Anne - American Goddess
 2001 Largo Winch (TV Series)
Abbey
- Dear Abbey (2001) ... Abbey
 2001 My Daughter's Secret Life (TV Movie)
Katlin Palmerston
 2000/I Believe
Katherine Winslowe
 1999 Airspeed
Nicole Stone
 1999 Time at the Top
Susan Shawson
 1999 Who Gets the House?
Emily Reece
 1998 Nico the Unicorn
Carolyn Price
 1997 Dancing on the Moon
Sarah
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Krystahl laundries, Guatemala (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 9 Articles | 16 Pictorials | 26 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[about moving back to Montreal] With friends and family in Montreal, it's always in the back of my mind. I like going back. I miss the nightlife. It's such a great city. I've been a lot of places in the world, and I'm sure I'm biased because I grew up there, but I love it. See more »

Trivia:

Auditioned for but lost the lead role to Kirsten Dunst in Spider-Man (2002). See more »

Nickname:

Leesh

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page