STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,351 this week

Kassie Wesley DePaiva


Kassie Wesley DePaiva was born on March 21, 1961 in Morganfield, Kentucky, USA as Katherine Virginia Wesley. She is an actress and producer, known for Evil Dead II (1987), We Are What We Are (2013) and One Life to Live (2013). She has been married to James DePaiva since May 31, 1996. They have one child. She was previously married to Richard C. ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Kassie Wesley DePaiva on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4570 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 08 Nov 2015
 
a list of 377 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1010 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kassie Wesley DePaiva's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Evil Dead II
Evil Dead II Bobby Joe
(1987)
We Are What We Are
We Are What We Are Emma Parker
(2013)
One Life to Live
One Life to Live Blair Cramer / Blair Cramer Manning
(2013)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Eve Donovan / Eve Larson
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2014-2017 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Eve Donovan / Eve Larson
- Episode #1.12999 (2017) ... Eve Larson (as Kassie DePaiva)
- Episode #1.12927 (2016) ... Eve Donovan
- Episode #1.12922 (2016) ... Eve Donovan
- Episode #1.12921 (2016) ... Eve Donovan
- Episode #1.12919 (2016) ... Eve Donovan
 2016 Castle (TV Series)
Joanna Masters
- Witness for the Prosecution (2016) ... Joanna Masters (as Kassie DePaiva)
 2013 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Blair Cramer / Blair Cramer Manning
- Payback's a Bitch (2013) ... Blair Cramer Manning (as Kassie DePaiva)
- Ready or Not, Here I Come (2013) ... Blair Cramer Manning (as Kassie DePaiva)
- This Ain't Over (2013) ... Blair Cramer Manning (as Kassie DePaiva)
- Phase Two (2013) ... Blair Cramer Manning (as Kassie DePaiva)
- It's Your Tell (2013) ... Blair Cramer Manning (as Kassie DePaiva)
 2013 We Are What We Are
Emma Parker (as Kassie DePaiva)
 2006 Undone
 2005/I Exit (Short)
Andie
 1994 Baywatch (TV Series)
Crystal Harris
- Western Exposure (1994) ... Crystal Harris (as Kassie Wesley)
 1994 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Betty Benson
- Reunion Blues (1994) ... Betty Benson (as Kassie Wesley)
 1993 The Pro Shop (TV Series)
Host
 1993 Time Trax (TV Series)
Caitlin Carlisle
- Beautiful Songbird (1993) ... Caitlin Carlisle (as Kassie Wesley)
 1986-1991 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Chelsea Reardon
- Episode dated 4 October 1991 (1991) ... Chelsea Reardon (as Kassie Wesley)
- Episode dated 12 July 1991 (1991) ... Chelsea Reardon (as Kassie Wesley)
- Episode dated 11 July 1991 (1991) ... Chelsea Reardon (as Kassie Wesley)
- Episode dated 30 December 1990 (1990) ... Chelsea Reardon (as Kassie Wesley)
- Episode #1.11039 (1990) ... Chelsea Reardon (as Kassie Wesley)
 1987 Evil Dead II
Bobby Joe (as Kassie Wesley)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Appeared in an infomercial, hosted by Susan Lucci, for Susan's "Youthful Essence" personal microdermabrasion. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kassie Wesley De Paiva | Kassie Wesley De Pavia | Kassie DePaiva | Kassie Wesley DePavia | Kassie Wesley

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has one son, James Quentin (called J.Q. DePaiva), with her husband James DePaiva. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page