STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 878 this week

Janice Dickinson


Janice Dickinson was born on February 16, 1955 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Janice Doreen Dickinson. She is a producer and writer, known for Wassup Rockers (2005), Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin (2015) and Exposed (1983). She has been married to Dr. Robert Gerner since December 10, 2016. She was previously married to Albert Gerston... See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1674 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janice Dickinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wassup Rockers
Wassup Rockers Beverly Hills Actress
(2005)
Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin
(2015)
Exposed
Exposed Model
(1983)
Charmed
Charmed Paige #2
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2006-2008 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Size Does Matter (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Living Large (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Designer Cracks the Whip (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Love Is a Four Letter Word (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Men in Tight Tights (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Janice & Abbey (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Success (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Movers and Shakers (2007) ... (executive producer)
- London Calling (2007) ... (executive producer)
- California Dreaming (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Virgina Slims (1987) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 12 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dzhenis Dikinson

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Versace] I was the original model. when Johnny Versace designed the metal dress, back in...1978! See more »

Trivia:

Husband-to-be, Dr. Robert Gerner, underwent a 7-hour face-lift operation, to look good for his soon-to-be wife. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017