STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232 this week

Martin Ferrero


Martin Ferrero was born on September 29, 1947 in Brockport, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Jurassic Park (1993), Heat (1995) and Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987). See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1500 people
created 20 Nov 2010
 
a list of 650 people
created 27 May 2012
 
a list of 225 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 
a list of 25 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 26 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Ferrero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jurassic Park
Jurassic Park Gennaro
(1993)
Heat
Heat Construction Clerk
(1995)
Planes, Trains & Automobiles
Planes, Trains & Automobiles Second Motel Clerk
(1987)
Get Shorty
Get Shorty Tommy Carlo
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2015 Lego Jurassic World (Video Game)
Donald Gennaro (voice, uncredited)
 2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Donald Gennaro
- Jurassic Park Character's Awful Realization (2011) ... Donald Gennaro
 2001 The Tailor of Panama
Teddy
 2000 Air Bud 3 (Video)
Snerbert
 2000 Ali: An American Hero (TV Movie)
Angelo Dundee
 2000 Shadows (Short)
Benjamin
 1998 The Naked Man
Sammy
 1998 The X-Files (TV Series)
Shooter
- The End (1998) ... Shooter
 1998 Gods and Monsters
George Cukor
 1997 The Practice (TV Series)
Sam Feldberg
- Save the Mule (1997) ... Sam Feldberg
 1996 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Vincenzo 'Vince' Diamond
- Javelin Catcher (1996) ... Vincenzo 'Vince' Diamond
 1995 Heat
Construction Clerk (as Marty Ferrero)
 1995 Get Shorty
Tommy Carlo
 1993 Jurassic Park
Gennaro
 1993 Reckless Kelly
Ernie the Fan
 1991 Dream On (TV Series)
Dr. Falco
- The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1991) ... Dr. Falco
 1990-1991 Shannon's Deal (TV Series)
Lou Gondolf
- Trouble (1991) ... Lou Gondolf
- Matrimony (1991) ... Lou Gondolf
- The Inside Man (1991) ... Lou Gondolf
- Greed (1991) ... Lou Gondolf
- The Bad Beat (1991) ... Lou Gondolf
 1991 Oscar
Luigi Finucci
 1984-1990 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Izzy Moreno / Trini DeSoto
- Too Much, Too Late (1990) ... Izzy Moreno
- Miracle Man (1989) ... Izzy Moreno
- Freefall (1989) ... Izzy Moreno
- Over the Line (1989) ... Izzy Moreno
- Deliver Us from Evil (1988) ... Izzy Moreno
 1989 Shannon's Deal (TV Movie)
Lou Gandolf
 1988 High Spirits
Malcolm
 1988 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Julius Goldfarb
- Leapin' Lizards (1988) ... Julius Goldfarb
 1987 Planes, Trains & Automobiles
Second Motel Clerk
 1987 The Bronx Zoo (TV Series)
Anton Zemeckis
- Small Victories (1987) ... Anton Zemeckis
 1986 Modern Girls
Music Video Director
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Peter Macy
- Yours, Very Deadly (1986) ... Peter Macy
 1986 Crime Story (TV Series)
Ignacio
- The War (1986) ... Ignacio
- Pilot (1986) ... Ignacio
 1986 Band of the Hand
Hardware Clerk (uncredited)
 1986 Gung Ho
Crandall
 1981-1985 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Alan Bradford / The Cisco Kid / Mr. Sybert / ...
- Somewhere Over the Rambo (1985) ... Alan Bradford
- Low Blow (1984) ... Alan Bradford
- Here's Adventure, Here's Romance (1983) ... The Cisco Kid
- Little Boil Blue (1982) ... Mr. Sybert
- Hearts and Minds (1981) ... Robber
 1985 Cheers (TV Series)
The Waiter
- Rescue Me (1985) ... The Waiter
 1984 Alice (TV Series)
Bart
- Romancing Mr. Stone (1984) ... Bart
 1983-1984 Happy Days (TV Series)
Omar
- Good News, Bad News (1984) ... Omar
- Wild Blue Yonder (1983) ... Omar
 1983 After MASH (TV Series)
Loomis
- Night Shift (1983) ... Loomis
 1983 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Coach
- The Goat (1983) ... Coach
 1983 Newhart (TV Series)
Waiter
 1982 Joanie Loves Chachi (TV Series)
Mr. Bresner
- Best Foot Forward (1982) ... Mr. Bresner
 1982 Kangaroos in the Kitchen (TV Movie)
Attorney
 1982 I Ought to Be in Pictures
Monte Del Rey
 1982 Mork & Mindy (TV Series)
The Salesman
- I Don't Remember Mama (1982) ... The Salesman
 1981 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Wounded man in jeep
- That's Show Biz (1981) ... Wounded man in jeep (uncredited)
 1981 Knightriders
Bontempi
 1979-1980 Angie (TV Series)
Father Ortelli / Father Tortelli
- Friends in Need (1980) ... Father Ortelli
- Mary, Mary Marries (1979) ... Father Tortelli
 1980 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Pool Player
- Coolidge Goes Hollywood (1980) ... Pool Player (as Marty Ferrero)
 1979 Soap (TV Series)
Waiter
- Episode #3.6 (1979) ... Waiter
 1979 The Ropers (TV Series)
Saleman
- Puppy Love (1979) ... Saleman
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin Ferraro | Marty Ferrero
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page