No photo available. Represent Thomas-James Fisher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,973 this week

Thomas-James Fisher

Thomas-James Fisher was born on August 4, 1989 in Liverpool, England as Thomas-James Marc Fisher. He is an actor, known for Dead Rain (2006), Summer Sunshine (2006) and Subdivision, Colorado (2004). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas-James Fisher's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dead Rain
Dead Rain John Matthews
(2006)
Summer Sunshine
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2009 HellBilly 58
Young William Sawyer (as Thomas Fisher)
 2007 Anticipation
Soldier (as Thomas Fisher)
 2007 Brain Warehouse (TV Movie)
Paranoid Boy (uncredited)
 2006 HG Wells' War with the World (TV Movie)
Jip Wells (as Thomas Fisher)
 2006 Summer Sunshine
Mark (as Thomas Fisher)
 2006 Dead Rain
John Matthews (as Thomas Fisher)
 2006 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Mike
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Mike (uncredited)
 2006 Northern Lights (TV Series)
Wes Smith
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Wes Smith (uncredited)
 2004 Subdivision, Colorado
Chris (as Thomas Fisher)
 2000 In Defence (TV Series)
Tony Decker
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Tony Decker
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2006 Summer Sunshine (performer: "Stupid Love Song")
 2006 Dead Rain (performer: "Valentine")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008 5 News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself (as Thomas Fisher)
 2006 BBC News 24 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.99 (2006) ... Himself (as Thomas Fisher)
 2004 Hell's Kitchen: School Reunion (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Obscene By Thomas Fisher Thomas's Clothing Line Launches See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thomas James Marc Fisher | Thomas Fisher

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Real acting is not having 30 takes of trying to make an audience laugh on a TV show or movie, it's being on stage and having just one moment to bring impact to the audience See more »

Trivia:

Paris, France: Living See more »

Trademark:

Red hair See more »

Nickname:

Tommy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page