No photo available. Represent Christian Gion? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,404 this week

Christian Gion

Christian Gion was born on March 10, 1940 in Tarbes, France. He is a director and writer, known for Le gagnant (1979), Le provincial (1990) and Les encerclés (1967). See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1911 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 399 people
created 23 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Gion's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le gagnant
Le gagnant Director
(1979)
Le provincial
Le provincial Director
(1990)
Les encerclés
Les encerclés Director
(1967)
Pizzaiolo et Mozzarel
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernard Legrand | Romain Pacy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now