No photo available. Represent Christian Gion? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,671 this week

Christian Gion

Christian Gion was born on March 10, 1940 in Tarbes, France. He is a director and writer, known for Le gagnant (1979), The Pawn (1978) and J'ai rencontré le Père Noël (1984). See full bio »

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1898 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 399 people
created 23 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Gion's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le gagnant
Le gagnant Director
(1979)
The Pawn
The Pawn Director
(1978)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (15 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernard Legrand | Romain Pacy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page