STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 589 this week

Al Gore (I)


Al Gore was born on March 31, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Albert Arnold Gore Jr. He is an actor, known for An Inconvenient Truth (2006), An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (2017) and Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2000 (2000). He has been married to Tipper Gore since May 19, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Al Gore on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 43 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

An Inconvenient Truth
(2006)
Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2000
Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2000 Himself (Vice-President of the United States)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000-2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Al Gore's Head / Al Gore
- The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (2010) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Anthology of Interest I (2000) ... Al Gore (voice, as Vice President Al Gore)
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Al Gore
- Sun Tea (2009) ... Al Gore
- Greenzo (2007) ... Al Gore
 2007 Futurama: Bender's Big Score (Video)
Al Gore / Al Gore's Head (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (148 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (93 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video commentary: A Terrifying Message from Al Gore (2006) (with Matt Groening and David X. Cohen) See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 26 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Albert Gore Jr. | Al Gore Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Al Gore | Sen. Al Gore | Senator Albert Gore | Vice President Al Gore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You know the old saying: you win some, you lose some... and then there's that little-known third category. See more »

Trivia:

Worked as an investigative reporter at The Tennessean. See more »

Trademark:

His Passion For Protecting The Environment And Climate Change See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page