No photo available. Represent Jeri Gray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,911 this week

Jeri Gray (1925–1997)

Jeri Gray was born on April 6, 1925 in Georgia, USA as Jeruth Persson. She is known for her work on Short Cuts (1993), Martin (1992) and The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990). She died on August 8, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeri Gray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Short Cuts
Short Cuts Club Owner
(1993)
Martin
Martin Ms. Geri / Registrant / Woman #1
(1992-1997)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Elderly Lady #1 / Woman #1
(1994-1996)
Sprung
Sprung Dancing Older Lady
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1997 Sprung
Dancing Older Lady
 1992-1997 Martin (TV Series)
Ms. Geri / Woman #1 / Registrant
- California, Here We Come: Part 2 (1997) ... Ms. Geri
- Goin' Overboard: Part 2 (1997) ... Ms. Geri
- Is You Is or Is You Ain't (1996) ... Ms. Geri
- D.M.V. Blues (1996) ... Ms. Geri
- Martin in the Corner Pocket (1995) ... Ms. Geri
 1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Elderly Lady
- Pilot (1996) ... Elderly Lady
 1994-1996 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Woman #1 / Elderly Lady #1
- Hare Today... (1996) ... Woman #1
- The Philadelphia Story (1994) ... Elderly Lady #1
 1993 Short Cuts
Club Owner (as Jeruth Persson)
 1993 A Different World (TV Series)
Tutor
- Happy Birthday to Moi (1993) ... Tutor
 1991 Family Matters (TV Series)
Older Lady in Casino
- Busted (1991) ... Older Lady in Casino (uncredited)
 1987 Off the Mark
Waitress
 1978 King (TV Mini-Series)
Screaming Mourner in Funeral
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Screaming Mourner in Funeral
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Screaming Mourner in Funeral
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Screaming Mourner in Funeral
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 1976 Dr. Black, Mr. Hyde (wardrobe)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1977 The Richard Pryor Special? (TV Special)
Bar Patron
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeri Grey | Jeruth Persson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now