STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,876 this week

Eugène Green


Eugène Green was born in 1947 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and writer, known for La Sapienza (2014), The Portuguese Nun (2009) and The Son of Joseph (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1208 people
created 28 Sep 2010
 
a list of 136 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 
a list of 103 people
created 25 Aug 2012
 
a list of 67 people
created 24 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eugène Green's work have you seen?
6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La Sapienza
La Sapienza Director
(2014)
The Portuguese Nun
(2009)
The Son of Joseph
(2016)
Toutes les nuits
Toutes les nuits Director
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2015 Faire la parole (Documentary)
 2014 La Sapienza
 2009/I Correspondances (Short)
 2007 Memories (segment "Correspondences")
 2006 Les signes (Short)
 2002 Le nom du feu (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eugene Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor at La Femis (Paris)

Contribute to This Page