STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,620 this week

Aggie Guerard Rodgers


Aggie Guerard Rodgers was born on December 26, 1943 in California, USA as Agnes Ann Guerard. She is known for her work on Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983), The Fugitive (1993) and Beetlejuice (1988). She has been married to Peter Buckley Laxton since June 29, 1980. They have two children. She was previously married to David ... See full bio »

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 31 Oct 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 16 Jan 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 5593 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aggie Guerard Rodgers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fugitive
The Fugitive Costume Designer
(1993)
Beetlejuice
Beetlejuice Costume Designer
(1988)
The Hurricane
The Hurricane Costume Designer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (60 credits)
 2017 American Paradise (Short)
 2016/II Youth (Short)
 2016 Pushing Dead
 2016/II Gold Mountain (TV Mini-Series) (2016)
 2015 Quitters
 2012 Rest (Short)
 2011/I The Double
 2011 Fairly Legal (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (as Aggie Rodgers)
 2010 Leonie
 2009 La Mission (as Aggie Rodgers)
 2008 Pig Hunt
 2006 Believe in Me
 2005 Rent
 2003 Holes (as Aggie Rodgers)
 2001 Rock Star
 2001 Evolution
 1999 The Hurricane
 1998 Holy Man
 1997 The Rainmaker
 1996 Jack
 1993 The Fugitive
 1993 Benny & Joon
 1992 Forever Young
 1991 Grand Canyon
 1989 In Country
 1988 Beetlejuice
 1987 Fatal Beauty
 1985 Warning Sign
 1985 Cocoon
 1979 More American Graffiti (as Agnes Rodgers)
 1978 Invasion of the Body Snatchers (as Agnes Anne Rogers)
 1976 Alex & the Gypsy (as Agnes Ann Rodgers)
 1976 Farewell to Manzanar (TV Movie)
 1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (uncredited)
 1974 The Conversation (costumer)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Aggie Guerrard Rodgers | Aggie Rodgers | Agnes Ann Rodgers | Agnes Rodgers | Agnes Anne Rogers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences since 1976. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page