No photo available. Represent Sanja Milkovic Hays? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,561 this week

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Sanja Milkovic Hays was born on September 19, 1958 in Zagreb, Croatia. She is known for her work on The Fast and the Furious (2001), Furious 6 (2013) and Furious 7 (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Veep" Cast Enjoys a Three-Peat

Executive producer David Mandel and stars Gary Cole, Reid Scott, and Matt Walsh reflect on a third consecutive Outstanding Comedy Series Emmy win and pay tribute to the show's star, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Related News

Family: Fast/Furious, 2001-2017
| MUBI
The Martian: The Perfect 10 Spacesuit
| Clothes on Film

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 02 Mar 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 03 Jan 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 
a list of 34 people
created 16 Feb 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 04 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sanja Milkovic Hays's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fast and the Furious
The Fast and the Furious Costume Designer
(2001)
Furious 6
Furious 6 Costume Designer
(2013)
Furious 7
Furious 7 Costume Designer
(2015)
Fast Five
Fast Five Costume Designer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (42 credits)
 2016 Star Trek Beyond (as Sanja Hays)
 2015 Furious 7
 2014 Scorpion (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (as Sanja Hays)
 2013-2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bad Blood (2014) ... (as Sanja Hays)
- Pilot (2013) ... (as Sanja Hays)
 2013 Furious 6
 2012/I Total Recall
 2011 Fast Five
 2010 Piranha 3D
 2007 Next
 2006 Gridiron Gang
 2004/I Taxi
 2002 xXx
 2002 Big Fat Liar
 1999 Beowulf
 1998 Blade
 1995 The Albatross
 1993 Treacherous (as Sanja M. Hays)
 1993 Based on an Untrue Story (TV Movie)
 1992 Doing Time on Maple Drive (TV Movie)
 1991 And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird (as Sanja M. Hays)
 1991 The Sitter (TV Movie)
 1991 The Last Hour
 1990 Buried Alive (TV Movie)
 1989 Hyper Space
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sania M. Hays | Sanja M. Hays | Sanja Hays | Santa Hays | Sanja Milkovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page