No photo available. Represent John William Hoge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 268,686 this week

John William Hoge

John William Hoge was born on May 30, 1955 in Monterey County, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Dallas: J.R. Returns (1996), Dallas (1978) and Dallas: War of the Ewings (1998). He has been married to Pamela Willard since November 20, 1985. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John William Hoge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dallas: J.R. Returns
(1996)
Dallas
Dallas Det. Ratagan / Detective Rattigan / Det. Rattagan / Detective Ratagan
(1989-1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Williams Hodge | John Hoge
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best known for playing J.R. Ewing's crooked cop on Dallas (1978).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page