No photo available. Represent Çetin Inanç? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,623 this week

Çetin Inanç

He was born in Ankara in 1941. He studied Turkish Law. He made his first movie in 1967. In 1971 he made a movie called Ceko (Turkish western). It was a hit in Anatolia. He made a lot of Turkish erotic movies as "Ah ne adem dilli badem". After erotic movies he decided to make action movies. He made a lot of low budget movies as "Vahsi Kan, The man ... See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 
a list of 155 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Çetin Inanç's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dünyayi Kurtaran Adam
(1982)
Ölüm savasçisi
(1984)
Korkusuz
Korkusuz Director
(1986)
En Büyük Yumruk
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (96 credits)
 2002 Karaoglan (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 1998 Kizim Osman (TV Series)
 1994 Uyusturucu (TV Series)
 1993 Kumarbaz (TV Series)
 1993 Merhamet (TV Series)
 1993 Siseler (TV Series)
 1986 Asi kabadayi
 1986 Intikamci
 1986 Korkusuz
 1986 Ölüm vurusu
 1985 Kaplanlar
 1985 Kara simsek
 1985 Son darbe
 1984 Aç kartallar
 1984 Deli fisek
 1984 Dev kani
 1983 Çöl
 1983 Erkekçe
 1983 Idamlik
 1983 Intikam Benim
 1983 Vahsi kan
 1982 Bizim mahalle
 1982 Girgir Ali
 1982 Kelepçe
 1982 Kimsesizler
 1982 Ölümsüz
 1982 Holy Sword
 1981 Su
 1979 Bal badem
 1978 Ölüm yarisi
 1978 Yüz karasi
 1978 Ilik dudaklar
 1977 Son gülen tam güler (uncredited)
 1976 Günah
 1976 Yalan
 1976 Isler karisti
 1975 Sefer seferde
 1974 Asrin krali
 1974 Destan
 1974 Reso
 1973 Dag kurdu
 1971 Ask pinari
 1971 Kara bahtim
 1971 Kara Memed
 1971 Zehir hafiye
 1970 Hos Memo
 1970 Çeko
 1969 Asi kabadayi
 1968/I Kizil maske
 1968 Kral kim?
 1967 Çelik bilek
  Oh yavrum oh de (Short) (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (48 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's nicknamed "Jet" because he completes films in a very short time, and in once case he did a feature length film within 24 hours. The other reason for him being called "Jet" is because he doesn't like re-shoots, and used imperfect and ruined shots in his films. See more »

Nickname:

The Jet

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page