STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,141 this week

Buster Keaton Jr. (1922–2007)


Buster Keaton Jr. was born on June 2, 1922 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Joseph Talmadge Keaton. He was an actor, known for Our Hospitality (1923) and This Is Your Life (1952). He was married to Barbara Jane Tichenor. He died on February 14, 2007 in Santa Ynez, California. See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 17 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Buster Keaton Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Our Hospitality
Our Hospitality Willie McKay - 1 Year Old
1923
This Is Your Life
1957

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1923 Our Hospitality
Willie McKay - 1 Year Old
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1957 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Himself
- Buster Keaton (1957) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1991 How to Become a Hollywood Stuntman (Video documentary)
Himself - Film action star
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Keaton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played his father as an infant in the famed actor's silent classic Our Hospitality (1923). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now