Anne Kuljian was born on June 17, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Anne Louise Kuljian. She is known for her work on Man of Steel (2013), Minority Report (2002) and War of the Worlds (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 18 Jul 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Oct 2013
 
a list of 5217 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Kuljian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Man of Steel
Man of Steel Set Decorator
(2013)
Minority Report
Minority Report Set Decorator
(2002)
War of the Worlds
War of the Worlds Set Decorator
(2005)
Divergent
Divergent Set Decorator
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (31 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne L. Kuljian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page