STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,932 this week

Aaron Kwok


Aaron Kwok Fu-shing (born 26 October 1965) is a Hong Kong singer, dancer, and actor. He has been active since the 1980s and to the present. He is considered one of the "Four Heavenly Kings" of Hong Kong. Kwok's onstage dancing and displays is influenced by Michael Jackson. While most of his songs are in the dance-pop genre, he has experimented ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Kwok's work have you seen?
5 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fu zi
Fu zi Chow Cheung-sheng
(2006)
Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha
Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha Striding Cloud / Bou Ging Wan
(1998)
Chun sing gai bei
(2010)
Saam cha hau
Saam cha hau Suen Siu Yan
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 2018 The Monkey King 3: Kingdom of Women (post-production)
Sun Wukong / Monkey King (rumored)
 2017 Project Gutenberg (filming)
Lee Man
 2017 Eternal Wave
Lin Xiang
 2017 Po.Ju
Xiang Gao Jian
 2016 The Monkey King: The Legend Begins
Buffalo Demon King
 2016 One Night Only
Gao Ye
 2016 Han zhan II
Sean Lau
 2016 MBA Partners
Professor Meng
 2016 Xi you ji zhi: Sun Wukong san da Baigu Jing
Sun Wukong / Monkey King
 2015 Dao shi xia shan
Zhou Xiyu (as Aaron Kwok Fu Shing)
 2015 Dap huet cam mui
Detective Chong
 2014 Pororo, the Snow Fairy Village Adventure (Short)
Solen Lau
 2014 Xi you ji: Da nao tian gong
Bull Demon King
 2013 Quan min mu ji
Tong Tao
 2013 Sheng dan mei gui
Lawer Tim
 2013 Conspirators
 2012 Hon zin
Sean Lau
 2012 Fu sing
Bo Wah Cheun
 2011 Love in Space
Michael
 2011 Mo shu wai zhuan
Zhao Deyi
 2011 The Detective 2
Tam
 2010 Chun sing gai bei
Sunny
 2009 Fung wan II
Cloud
 2009 Saat yan faan
Ling
 2009 Bai yin di guo
Third Master
 2007 C+ jing taam
Tam
 2006 Fu zi
Chow Cheung-sheng
 2005 Saam cha hau
Suen Siu Yan
 2004 Yau doh lung fu bong
Tony
 2004 Heat Team
Officer Lee Yiu Ting (as Arron Kwok)
 2003 Ngoi zoi joeng gwong haa (Short)
 2001 Pa-la Pa-la ying ji fa
Philip Wong Kam Sing
 2000 China Strike Force
Darren Tong
 2000 Siu chan chan
Cheung Yung
 2000 Gong yuan 2000 AD
Peter Li
 1998 Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha
Striding Cloud / Bou Ging Wan
 1998 On na ma dak lin na
Yau Muk-yan
 1996 Lang man feng bao
Ken Wong
 1995 Xian le piao piao
Shrimp Man (Mr Lam)
 1993 Siu hap Cho Lau Heung
Fragrant Chu (as Fu-sing Kwok)
 1993 Jia ri qing wei le
Hung
 1993 Chao ji xue xiao ba wang
Lung / Ryu
 1993 Chik geuk siu ji
Kuan
 1993 Qian mian tian wang
Lam Gu-Won / Ball
 1992 Tao xue ying xiong zhuan
Ace (as Fu-sing Kwok)
 1992 Wei xian qing ren
Wang Chia-Hui
 1992 Ban wo zong heng
Kevin Lee
 1991 Gau yat: San diu hap lui
Silver Fox
 1991 Hao men ye yan
Little B-head's Brother
 1991 Ng yi tam jeung: Lui Lok juen - Part II
Bill Lee Chun-Hsien (as Fu-sing Kwok)
 1990 Xi huan de gu shi
Wei (as Fu-sing Kwok)
 1989 Fei yue wei qiang
Ben Kwok
 1988 Tai ping tin kwok (TV Series)
Chun Yut-gong
 1988 Tian xia (TV Series)
Cloud (voice)
 1988 Sai but dai tao (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Also a full-time singer. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Aaron Kwok Fu-Sing | Kwok Fu-Sing | Guo Fucheng | Fucheng Guo | Arron Kwok | Fu-Sing Kwok | Fu-sing Kwok | Aaron Kwok Fu Shing | Kwok Fu Shing

Height:

5' 7½" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began as a TV background dancer. Afterwards worked a couple of TV series in Hong Kong. He began his career as a Singer in Taiwan. See more »

Nickname:

Sing Sing

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show