No photo available. Represent Mu-yeong Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 254,018 this week

Mu-yeong Lee

Mu-yeong Lee was born in 1962 in South Korea. He is a writer and actor, known for Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance (2002), Gongdong gyeongbi guyeok JSA (2000) and The Humanist (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in South Korea

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Related News

Humanist
| Latemag.com/film

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mu-yeong Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2001 The Humanist

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Moo-Young

Contribute to This Page