STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 57 this week

Logan Lerman


Logan was born in Beverly Hills, to a Jewish family. His parents are Lisa (Goldman), who works as his manager, and Larry Lerman, an orthotist and businessman. He has two siblings, Lindsey and Lucas, both older. His relatives operate the orthotics and prosthetics company Lerman & Son, which was founded by his great-grandfather, Jacob Lerman. When he... See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Logan Lerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 22 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fury
Fury Norman Ellison
(2014)
3:10 to Yuma
3:10 to Yuma William Evans
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've always been able to just go off for a couple of months, shoot a film, go back to school and have my regular life. My family thought it was really important to have that level of normalcy. You kind of need to keep that in order to even tap into a character, let alone be a functioning human being. See more »

Trivia:

Logan is of entirely Ashkenazi Jewish descent. Logan's grandparents were born in 4 different countries. Logan's paternal grandfather, Max Lerman, was born in 1927, in Berlin, Germany, to a Jewish family from Poland. They left Germany in the 1930s, because of the Nazi regime, and lived in Shanghai, China, until the late 1940s (in the 1930s and early 1940s, Shanghai took in Jewish refugees). ... See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes

Nickname:

Loggie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page