No photo available. Represent Claude Léveillée? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 173,830 this week

Claude Léveillée (1932–2011)

Claude Léveillée was born on October 16, 1932 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He was a composer and actor, known for Trouble fête (1964), Mon amie Max (1994) and Les beaux dimanches (1974). He died on June 9, 2011 in St-Benoit-De-Mirabel, Québec. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Léveillée's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trouble fête
Trouble fête Composer
(1964)
Mon amie Max
Mon amie Max Soundtrack
(1994)
Les beaux dimanches
(1974)
Meurtre en musique
Meurtre en musique Alex Fugeres
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (15 credits)
 2002 Rivières d'argent (Documentary)
 1995 Scoop IV (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (1995)
- Episode #4.12 (1995)
- Episode #4.11 (1995)
- Episode #4.10 (1995)
- Episode #4.9 (1995)
 1994 Scoop III (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #3.13 (1994)
- Episode #3.12 (1994)
- Episode #3.11 (1994)
- Episode #3.10 (1994)
- Episode #3.9 (1994)
 1993 Scoop II (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (1993)
- Episode #2.12 (1993)
- Episode #2.11 (1993)
- Episode #2.10 (1993)
- Episode #2.9 (1993)
 1992 Scoop (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Nouveaux défis (1992)
- Vrais enjeux (1992)
 1981 Les fils de la liberté (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1981)
- Episode #1.5 (1981)
- Episode #1.4 (1981)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
 1976 Qui perd gagne (TV Movie)
 1967 En octobre (Short)
 1966 Dimensions (Short)
 1966 Volleyball (Short)
 1964 Les éperlans (Short documentary)
 1964 Trouble fête
 1962 Patinoire (Short documentary)
 1962 Pour quelques arpents de neige (Documentary short)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Claude Leveillee

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017