No photo available. Represent Marshall Margolis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 780,597 this week

Marshall Margolis

Marshall Margolis was born on May 31, 1944 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is an actor, known for Dancing in the Dark (1986). He has been married to Zoe Margolis since June 4, 1969. They have three children. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marshall Margolis's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Dancing in the Dark
Lawyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Misha

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017