No photo available. Represent Rohan McCullough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,030 this week

Rohan McCullough

Rohan McCullough was born in 1947 in Norwich, Norfolk, England. She is an actress, known for Mystery!: Malice Aforethought (1979), A Deadly Game (1979) and Sunday Bloody Sunday (1971). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8663 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rohan McCullough's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mystery!: Malice Aforethought
Mystery!: Malice Aforethought Gwynyfryd Rattery
(1979)
A Deadly Game
(1979)
Sunday Bloody Sunday
Sunday Bloody Sunday Party Guest
(1971)
Strapless
Strapless Annie Rice
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2002 The Gathering Storm (TV Movie)
Lady Moyne
 1999 Mad Cows
Annabel Crump
 1997 A Dance to the Music of Time (TV Mini-Series)
Flavia Wisebite
- The War (1997) ... Flavia Wisebite
 1993 Tracey Ullman: A Class Act (TV Movie)
 1992 Just Like a Woman
Mrs. Millichamp
 1992 Perfect Scoundrels (TV Series)
Mrs. Finnemore
- Last of the Few (1992) ... Mrs. Finnemore
 1989 Dealers
Carla Mallory
 1989 Strapless
Annie Rice
 1989 War Requiem
Enemy Mother
 1982 Union Castle (TV Series)
Naomi Fox
- Episode #1.6 (1982) ... Naomi Fox
 1981 Shelley (TV Series)
Anna Seaton-Curtis
- Foreign Affairs (1981) ... Anna Seaton-Curtis
 1980 Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV Movie)
Lady Grace
 1979-1980 Charles Endell, Esq (TV Series)
Kate Moncrieff
- If You Can't Join 'Em Beat 'Em (1980) ... Kate Moncrieff
- Stuff Me a Flamingo (1980) ... Kate Moncrieff
- The Moon Shines Bright on Charlie Endell (1979) ... Kate Moncrieff
- Slaughter on Piano Street (1979) ... Kate Moncrieff
- As One Door Closes Another Slams in Your Face (1979) ... Kate Moncrieff
 1979 A Deadly Game (TV Movie)
Janet
 1979 Prince Regent (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Siddons
- Put Not Your Trust in Princes (1979) ... Mrs. Siddons
 1979 Mystery!: Malice Aforethought (TV Series)
Gwynyfryd Rattery
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Gwynyfryd Rattery
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Gwynyfryd Rattery
 1977 The Cedar Tree (TV Series)
Peggy Poole
- Consolation: Part 1 (1977) ... Peggy Poole
 1971 Sunday Bloody Sunday
Party Guest
 1970 Toomorrow
Redhead (uncredited)
 1969-1970 The Doctors (TV Series)
Staff Nurse Penny James / Penny James / Staff nurse / ...
- Episode #1.22 (1970) ... Penny James
- Episode #1.21 (1970) ... Penny James
- Episode #1.19 (1970) ... Penny James
- Episode #1.15 (1970) ... Staff Nurse Penny James
- Episode #1.8 (1969) ... Staff Nurse Penny James
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rohan McCullock | Ronan McCullough

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now