No photo available. Represent Stephen McEveety? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,416 this week

Stephen McEveety

Stephen McEveety was born on November 4, 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Stephen Mark McEveety. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Passion of the Christ (2004), Payback (1999) and TRON (1982). See full bio »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen McEveety's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Payback
Payback Producer
(1999)
TRON
TRON Visual Effects
(1982)
We Were Soldiers
We Were Soldiers Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2017 The Dating Project (Documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
 2015/I Man Down (producer)
 2014 The Man Who Saved the World (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 The Blood & the Rose (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 As We Forgive (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Snowmen (producer)
 2008 An American Carol (producer)
 2008 The Stoning of Soraya M. (producer)
 2007 The Star of Bethlehem (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Payback: Straight Up (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 Bella (executive producer)
 2004 Paparazzi (producer)
 2004 The Passion of the Christ (producer)
 2002 We Were Soldiers: Getting It Right (Video documentary short) (executive producer)
 2002 We Were Soldiers (producer)
 2000 What Women Want (executive producer)
 1999/I Payback (executive producer)
 1997 One Eight Seven (producer)
 1997 Anna Karenina (executive producer)
 1995 Braveheart (executive producer)
 1994 Immortal Beloved (executive producer)
 1993 Airborne (producer)
 1993 The Man Without a Face (executive producer)
 1991 Hot Shots! (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen M. McEveety | Steven McEveety | Steve McEveety
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Joseph L. McEveety and brother of Annie McEveety. Grandson of Bernard McEveety, nephew of Bernard McEveety and Vincent McEveetyand cousin of Vincent J. McEveety. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show