STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,805 this week

Daniel Myrick


Daniel Myrick was born on September 3, 1963 in Sarasota, Florida, USA. He is a writer and director, known for The Blair Witch Project (1999), The Objective (2008) and Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Daniel Myrick on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 29 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 150 people
created 21 Sep 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 14 Sep 2015
 
a list of 709 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Myrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Objective
The Objective Writer
(2008)
Solstice
Solstice Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2017 Under the Bed (TV Movie) (teleplay by)
 2008 The Objective (screenplay) / (story)
 2008/II Solstice (written by - as Dan Myrick)
 2007 Believers (Video)
 2007 The Strand (Video)
 2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (characters)
 1999 Curse of the Blair Witch (TV Short)
 1999 The Blair Witch Project (written by)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad with Eduardo Sánchez and Heather Donahue (referencing The Blair Witch Project (1999)) for John Dewar & Sons Co. whisky (1999)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.R. Myrick | Dan Myrick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the University of Central Florida School of Film in 1994.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page