STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 617 this week

Samy Naceri


Samy Naceri was born on July 2, 1961 in Paris, France as Saïd Naceri. He is an actor, known for Taxi (1998), Taxi 2 (2000) and Léon: The Professional (1994). He has been married to Marie Guillard since 2005. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Blu-ray Review – Taxi (1998)
| Flickeringmyth
‘Taxi’ Blu-ray Review
| Blogomatic3000
Bouchareb receives Adff honour, talks career
| ScreenDaily

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Furie
2017
Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 858 people
created 07 Jul 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 22 Mar 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samy Naceri's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Taxi
Taxi Daniel Morales
(1998)
Taxi 2
Taxi 2 Daniel Morales
(2000)
Days of Glory
Days of Glory Yassir
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2017/I Identity (post-production)
Roger
 2017 L'ombre de lui-même (Short) (post-production)
Eddy
 2017 Je voulais te dire (Short)
Jean
 2017 Alibi.com
Le chauffeur de taxi
 2016 La pièce
Le Prof
 2016 Marilyn: The Last Invesigation (TV Movie)
The Informant
 2015 A votre service (TV Series)
- Homme au foyer (2015)
- Quel Courage! (2015)
 2013 Tip Top
Gérald
 2012 Voyage sans retour
Inspecteur Jos
 2009 Cas ID (Short)
Pierrot
 2008 Des poupées et des anges
Le père
 2006 Days of Glory
Yassir
 2005 Bab el web
Kamel
 2005 Seconde chance (TV Movie)
Théo
 2003 Coup double (Short)
 2002 The Code
Yanis
 2002 Féroce
Alain
 2002 La repentie
Karim
 2002 Nid de guêpes
Nasser
 2001 Philosophale
 2001 Le petit poucet
Le soldat à la jambe de fer
 2001 Ferchaux (TV Movie)
Mike Baudet
 2000 Petit Ben (TV Movie)
Ben
 2000 Là-bas... mon pays
Issam
 1999 Une pour toutes
Sam Morvan
 1999 Bonne Nuit (TV Movie)
Yanis
 1998 Mounir et Anita (Short)
 1998 Qui paiera les dégâts? (Short)
Best Fried of Young
 1998/I Taxi
Daniel Morales
 1998 La dernière des romantiques (TV Movie)
Malik
 1997 Sous les pieds des femmes
Mohammed
 1997 P.J. (TV Series)
Rachid
- Racket (1997) ... Rachid
 1997 Bouge!
Zn
 1997 Another Nine & a Half Weeks
Drug Dealer #1
 1997 Maintenant ou jamais (TV Movie)
Ahmed
 1996 Pourquoi partir? (Short)
Thierry
 1996 Coup de vice
Zeff
 1996 Calamity Malik
Mohamed
 1996 Double peine (TV Movie)
Sammy
 1995 Rai
Nordine
 1995 Nestor Burma (TV Series)
Un malfrat
- Le cinquième procédé (1995) ... Un malfrat (uncredited)
 1994 Tous les garçons et les filles de leur âge... (TV Series)
Samy
- Frères (1994) ... Samy
 1989 La révolution française
Extra (segment "Années Lumière, Les") (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for OCB (France).

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sami Naceri

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Birth of his son, Julian. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page