STARmeter
Top 500
Down 26 this week

Elizabeth Olsen (I)


Elizabeth Chase "Lizzie" Olsen (born February 16, 1989) is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the films, Silent House (2011), Liberal Arts (2012), Godzilla (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) and Captain America: Civil War (2016). For her role in the critically-acclaimed Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011), she was nominated for ... See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 04 Nov 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Oct 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 34 images
created 18 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Captain America: Civil War
Captain America: Civil War Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
(2016)
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Avengers: Age of Ultron Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
(2015)
Godzilla
Godzilla Elle Brody
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Played Juliet in an Off-Broadway production of Shakespeare's "Romeo & Juliet", Classic Stage Company, New York City, NY. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lizzie Olsen

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone is always surprised by how old I am. They think I'm older, but it's always been that way. I'm the youngest of four - maybe you grow up quicker because you just watch the big people. See more »

Trivia:

A graduate of NYU Tisch School of the Arts and the Atlantic Theater Company Acting School in NYC. See more »

Trademark:

Clear green eyes. See more »

Nickname:

Lizzie See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page