STARmeter
Top 500
Down 42 this week

Elizabeth Olsen (I)


Elizabeth Chase "Lizzie" Olsen (born February 16, 1989) is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the films, Silent House (2011), Liberal Arts (2012), Godzilla (2014), Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) and Captain America: Civil War (2016). For her role in the critically-acclaimed Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011), she was nominated for ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 08 Sep 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 23 Mar 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 19 Apr 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Captain America: Civil War
Captain America: Civil War Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
(2016)
Godzilla
Godzilla Elle Brody
(2014)
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Avengers: Age of Ultron Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video, "The Queen", by Carlotta. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lizzie Olsen

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was 14 or 15, I was a really good volleyball player, so I thought, 'Well, maybe I'll just get a scholarship to an Ivy League school through volleyball.' Then I quit when I decided to focus on theater. See more »

Trivia:

Voted #94 n Ask men's 'most desirable' woman of 2012 list. See more »

Trademark:

Clear green eyes. See more »

Nickname:

Lizzie See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page