No photo available. Represent Liana Orfei? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,371 this week

Liana Orfei

Liana Orfei was born on January 6, 1937 in San Giovanni in Persiceto, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She is an actress, known for Fortunata y Jacinta (1970), Casanova 70 (1965) and Il mulino delle donne di pietra (1960). She has been married to Paolo Pristipino since 1975. She was previously married to Angelo Piccinelli. See full bio »

"Veep" Cast Enjoys a Three-Peat

Executive producer David Mandel and stars Gary Cole, Reid Scott, and Matt Walsh reflect on a third consecutive Outstanding Comedy Series Emmy win and pay tribute to the show's star, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 123 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liana Orfei's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fortunata y Jacinta
(1970)
Casanova 70
Casanova 70 La domatrice di leoni
(1965)
Django Kills Softly
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 1984 Golden Circus (TV Series)
 1968 Ekeinoi pou xeroun n' agapoun
Maria Rendi
 1968 Il profeta
Albertina
 1967 Django Kills Softly
Linda
 1966 The Devil in Love
Olimpia - the innkeeper's wife
 1966 I nostri mariti
Attilia (segment "Il Marito di Attilia")
 1966 Borman
 1966 M.M.M. 83
 1966 Les combinards
Liliana
 1966 Trampoli (TV Movie)
 1965 Scaramouche (TV Mini-Series)
Irina Papandrei
- Episode #1.4 (1965) ... Irina Papandrei
- Episode #1.3 (1965) ... Irina Papandrei
 1965 Casanova 70
La domatrice di leoni
 1964 Extraconiugale
Carla (segment "La doccia")
 1964 Za-bum (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1964)
- Episode #1.2 (1964)
- Episode #1.1 (1964)
 1963 Le motorizzate
Cacace's Defence Counsel (segment "Il Vigile Ignoto")
 1963 Avventura al motel
Elvira's friend
 1962 The Avenger
Camilla - Queen of the Volsci
 1962 Damon and Pythias
Adriana
 1962 Duello nella sila
Maruzza
 1961 Rage of the Buccaneers
Luana, a Gordon's faithful
 1961 The Giant of Metropolis
Queen Texen
 1961 I tartari
Helga
 1960 Le signore
Patrizia Viotti
 1960 Signori si nasce
Titì
 1960 La Dolce Vita (uncredited)
 1960 Terror of the Red Mask
Jolanda
 1959 Tipi da spiaggia
Magali
 1959 Attack of the Moors
Jitana
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

L. Orfei

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Moira Orfei with Walter Nones. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page