STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 838 this week

Joanna Page


Joanna Page was born on March 23, 1978 in Treboeth, Swansea, Wales as Joanna Louise Page. She is an actress, known for Love Actually (2003), From Hell (2001) and Q Pootle 5 (2013). She has been married to James Thornton since December 6, 2003. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 10 Dec 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 12 Jul 2014
 
a list of 9846 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Oct 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joanna Page's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Love Actually
Love Actually Just Judy
(2003)
From Hell
From Hell Ann Crook
(2001)
Q Pootle 5
Q Pootle 5 Oopsy
(2013-2014)
Gavin & Stacey
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 An Ordinary Monday (Short)
Katherine Hampton
 2016 Home from Home (TV Series)
Fiona Hackett
- Pilot (2016) ... Fiona Hackett
 2014 Q Pootle 5: Pootle All the Way! (TV Movie)
Oopsy (voice)
 2014 Masterpiece Mystery (TV Series)
 2013-2014 Q Pootle 5 (TV Series)
Oopsy
- A Very Special Place (2014) ... Oopsy (voice)
- Rocket Remote (2014) ... Oopsy (voice)
- Waiting for Gordo (2014) ... Oopsy (voice)
- Bud-D Gets a Rocket (2014) ... Oopsy (voice)
- The Bubble Craters (2014) ... Oopsy (voice)
 2013 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Elizabeth I
- The Day of the Doctor (2013) ... Elizabeth I
 2013 Breathless (TV Series)
Lily Enderbury
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Lily Enderbury
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Lily Enderbury
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Lily Enderbury
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Lily Enderbury
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Lily Enderbury
 2012 Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger!
Mrs. Sarah Peterson
 2012 Gates (TV Series)
Helen
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Helen
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Helen
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Helen
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Helen
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Helen
 2012 The Syndicate (TV Series)
Leanne Powell
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Leanne Powell
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Leanne Powell
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Leanne Powell
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Leanne Powell
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Leanne Powell
 2011 Poppy Cat (TV Series)
Poppy Cat
- Drippy Forest (2011) ... Poppy Cat (voice)
- Welcome Walrus (2011) ... Poppy Cat (voice)
- Bumble Fumble (2011) ... Poppy Cat (voice)
- Waterfall Lane (2011) ... Poppy Cat (voice)
- Rocket Cat Radio (2011) ... Poppy Cat (voice)
 2011 White Van Man (TV Series)
Kat
- Turf (2011) ... Kat
 2011 Bedlam (TV Series)
Maria
- Hide and Seek (2011) ... Maria
 2010 Good Boy (Short)
Ms Joker
 2010 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series)
Hester
- The Blue Geranium (2010) ... Hester
 2007-2010 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series)
Stacey
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... Stacey (uncredited)
- Episode #3.5 (2009) ... Stacey
- Episode #3.4 (2009) ... Stacey
- Episode #3.3 (2009) ... Stacey
- Episode #3.2 (2009) ... Stacey
 2009 Mist: Sheepdog Tales (TV Series)
Fly
- A Piece of Cake (2009) ... Fly (voice)
- Dognapped (2009) ... Fly (voice)
- Storm Exodus (2009) ... Fly (voice)
- Every Which Way But Goose (2009) ... Fly
- Piggy Sue (2009) ... Fly (voice)
 2008 The Secret Saturdays (TV Series)
Stacey (voice)
 2008 Love Soup (TV Series)
Heather
- Whose God Is It Anyway? (2008) ... Heather
 2006 Bye Bye Harry!
Emma
 2005 Gideon's Daughter (TV Movie)
Diane
 2005 To the Ends of the Earth (TV Mini-Series)
Marion Chumley
- Fire Down Below (2005) ... Marion Chumley
- Close Quarters (2005) ... Marion Chumley
 2004 Mine All Mine (TV Series)
Candy Vivaldi
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Candy Vivaldi
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Candy Vivaldi
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Candy Vivaldi
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Candy Vivaldi
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Candy Vivaldi
 2004 Making Waves (TV Series)
OM Rosie Bowen
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... OM Rosie Bowen
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... OM Rosie Bowen
 2004 Makin' Out (Short)
The Woman
 2003 Love Actually
Just Judy
 2003 Ready When You Are Mr. McGill (TV Movie)
Babs Carter
 2001 The Lost World (TV Movie)
Gladys
 2001 From Hell
Ann Crook
 2001 The Cazalets (TV Series)
Zoe Cazalet
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Zoe Cazalet
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Zoe Cazalet
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Zoe Cazalet
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Zoe Cazalet
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Zoe Cazalet
 2001 Very Annie Mary
Bethan Bevan
 1999 David Copperfield (TV Mini-Series)
Dora Spenlow
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Dora Spenlow
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Dora Spenlow
 1999 Miss Julie
Servant
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Jeannie in the UK premiere of "Fat Pig" by Neil LaBute - Trafalgar Studios, London (2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jo Page

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 3rd child at age 38, a son Noah Wilder Russell Thornton on 13 December 2016. Child's father is her husband, James Thornton. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page