STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,671 this week

Cynthia Palmer (I) (1930–2007)


Cynthia Palmer was born on September 7, 1930 in the USA. She was an actress, known for Do It for Uncle Manny (2002), Desert Heat (1999) and Speedway Junky (1999). She died on June 3, 2007 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Related News

A History of.... Winona Ryder
| FilmExperience

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Palmer's work have you seen?

Known For

Desert Heat
Desert Heat Woman on the Bus
(1999)
Speedway Junky
(1999)
The Last Producer
The Last Producer Maude Chasen
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2002 Do It for Uncle Manny
Edna
 2001 Down 'n Dirty
 2000 The Last Producer
Maude Chasen
 2000 Escape to Grizzly Mountain
Aunt Molly
 1999/II Desert Heat
Woman on the Bus
 1999 Jackie's Back! (TV Movie)
Doris (Confused Fan)
 1999 Speedway Junky
Teller
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cynthia Palmer Gershman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now