No photo available. Represent Giulio Paradisi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,656 this week

Giulio Paradisi

Giulio Paradisi was born on March 21, 1934 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for (1963), La Dolce Vita (1960) and The Visitor (1979). See full bio »

"Big Little Lies" Director Hopes for a Second Season

Emmy winner Jean-Marc Vallée talks about working with the talented cast of "Big Little Lies" and shares some of his prior experiences working with Laura Dern and Reese Witherspoon.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giulio Paradisi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

8½
Un'amico
(1963)
La Dolce Vita
La Dolce Vita Fotografo
(1960)
The Visitor
The Visitor Writer
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1983 Keep Walking
Astioge
 1972 1870 (TV Movie)
Detenuto con Augusto
 1968-1970 La famiglia Benvenuti (TV Series)
Il vigile urbano / Bigliettaio
- Episode #2.7 (1970) ... Il vigile urbano
- Episode #1.5 (1968) ... Bigliettaio
 1963
Un'amico
 1960 Madri pericolose
Enrico
 1960 La Dolce Vita
Fotografo
 1957 Gente felice
Paolo
 1955 I quattro del getto tonante
Sgt. Mag. Chiarelli
 1955 Gli sbandati
 1955 Peccato che sia una canaglia
Il cameriere del bar al commissariato
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Paradise
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page