No photo available. Represent Dusan Perkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 193,164 this week

Dusan Perkovic (1926–2000)

Dusan Perkovic was born on November 25, 1926 in Strumica, Macedonia, Yugoslavia. He was an actor and writer, known for Opasni trag (1984), SB zatvara krug (1974) and Neka druga zena (1981). He died on May 10, 2000 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. See full bio »
1 video »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dusan Perkovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Opasni trag
Opasni trag Writer
(1984)
SB zatvara krug
(1974)
Neka druga zena
(1981)
The Yellow One
The Yellow One Aladschy Bybar
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1998 Savior
Uncle Ratko
 1974-1975 Otpisani (TV Series)
Nikola
- Izdajnik (1975) ... Nikola
- Garaza (1974) ... Nikola
- Bolnica (1974) ... Nikola
 1974 Otpisani
Nikola
 1967 Noz (uncredited)
 1966 Do pobedata i po nea (as Dusan Perkovikj)
 1966 Vojnik
 1964 The Yellow One
Aladschy Bybar
 1963 Desant na Drvar
Njemacki komandos
 1963 Covjek sa fotografije
Policajac
 1961 Tu ne tueras point
Nemacki oficir (uncredited)
 1960 Partizanske price (segment "Crveni sal")
 1956 Potraga
 1955 Njih dvojica
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Perkovic | Dusko Perkovic | Dusan Perkovikj
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now