No photo available. Represent Kevin Phipps? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,583 this week

Kevin Phipps

Kevin Phipps was born on September 1, 1960 in England. He is known for his work on V for Vendetta (2005), The Fifth Element (1997) and Sleepy Hollow (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2 people
created 19 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Phipps's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

V for Vendetta
V for Vendetta Art Director
(2005)
The Fifth Element
The Fifth Element Art Director
(1997)
Sleepy Hollow
Sleepy Hollow Art Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (19 credits)
 2005 V for Vendetta (supervising art director)
 2005 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (senior art director)
 2004 Alexander (senior art director)
 2004 Troy (supervising art director)
 2003 Underworld (supervising art director)
 2001 Spy Game (supervising art director)
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Points (2001)
- Replacements (2001)
- Carentan (2001)
- Currahee (2001)
 1999 Sleepy Hollow
 1999 Eyes Wide Shut (supervising art director)
 1999 Entrapment (uncredited)
 1995 Judge Dredd
 1994 Black Beauty
Show Show Art department (14 credits)
Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Keiron Phipps
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of Kieron Phipps, First Assistant Director. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now